Results for: jered Search Results
Family Filter:
1:36
Maggie Rodriguez spoke with CBS News terrorism analyst Jere Van Dyk about the message the Taliban is sending to the U.S. by releasing video of a captive U.S. soldier.
5 Jan 2013
85
Share Video

4:44
Facebook: *******facebook****/berootsbangers (Aquí tenéis la traducción) Twitter: *******twitter****/berootsbangers Primer vídeo clip del album "Mainstream is dead" de BEROOTS BANGERS. Tanto el video clip como el album de Beroots Bangers son iniciativas realizadas y producidas de manera totalmente independientes. Disfrutenlo! Musica: Enes y Zemo (Beroots Bangers) featuring Lirico de Violadores del Verso. Producido por Dave Bee. Scratch por Dj Swet Produccion artistica, Mezcla y Mastering por Enes en LaineREC'Studio. Video: Grabado y montado por Esmol Jonze para "Slow & Easy films". Director de fotografia: Brazo de Hierro. Baile: Power moves: Drako Sweets moves: Indee Styla Agradecemos por aparecer en el Video a: Masstone, Kumar, Brigitte, Specta (Saïan Supa Crew, Explicite Samourai), Abdel (Sikestcontest****), Dejamenpez, Said, Lexa, Nomah, Dj Ero, Demo, Noult, nuestra gente de Radio Showbizness (Susy, Ruben, Faysal y Dani) Jere no muere, Doctor Matanzas, Simone el gallo negro, Mas Que Nada (Shuly, Kroma, West, Liam, Silva), HDL (Roke y Hadem), Dakob, Sheneal, Creizy, Nono, Jonas, Cruce de Caminos, Kastone, Mathias (Sam et Xit), Amilcar, Xuxi, Nicolas Vignon, Oriol e Izan Royo. Xavi Moya, Cristian Rey, Onaï y Dani Salgot del "Team Moya" y al gimnasio Sport Rogen. Un special big up a toute la famille du Palais (Creteil, 94) et un gros doight a la tempette de neige qui nous a malheureusement empeché de filmer les prises de vues avec l'equipe. Merci a vous pour le soutient constant, ce n'est que partie remise.
23 Jan 2013
4106
Share Video

8:11
The Guild crashes Codex's workplace, Vork faces the uncomfortable facts of a real life relationship. The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! *******www.liveworkloft**** Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Corey Craig Erin Gray Alexandra Hoover Ted Michaels DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCER Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Matthew Wilson Ross 2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks 1st MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence 2nd MAKEUP Maribel Cardones MAKEUP Chantel Avery ASSISTANT MAKEUP Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough, POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Khristoffer Newsom VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith CRAFT SERVICES Sophia Sisson CATERING PROVIDED BY Sterling Cuisine PRODUCTION ACCOUTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL FANCAST Kenny Mittleider CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn BACKGROUND EXTRAS Scott Atkins, Dallas Bloom, Ja Vonna Boykin, Amy Hirschman, Robert F. Ludwick, Crystal Siri, Brett Trusler, Lesley Victorine SPECIAL THANKS Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Blizzard Entertainment, ]Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Rick McCoy & LARP Alliance, Iron Liege, and Song of Evermore. French captions by Farchord Spanish (Spain) captions by David de Alfonso Méndez
16 May 2013
4825
Share Video

4:06
Snimatelji: Matko Petrić, Jere Gruić i Zoran Vinčić
23 May 2013
4514
Share Video

9:06
Tink and Zaboo venture into the private test server. Codex deals with yet another Guild interference at her work. Bladezz bonds with Wiggly. Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Corey Craig Justine Ezarik Alexandra Hoover Brett Sheridan Ted Michaels Jason Trost DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCER Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios SUPERVISING EDITOR EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER Greg Aronowitz SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Matthew Wilson Ross 2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks ASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence, Maribel Cardones, Chantel Avery, Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick SCULPTOR/CREATOR BUILDER Shawn Strider CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough, POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Kristoffer Newsom VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith ASSISTANT VFX ARTISTS Teresa Leong, Chase Parsons, Tyler ShradeR CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL PODCASTER Kenny Mittleider BACKGROUND CASTING BY Brian Kameoka BACKGROUND WARDROBE SUPERVISOR Concetta Verna BACKGROUND PROSTHETICS TEAM Shawn Strider, Kai Norman, Tadao Tomomatsu, Jon Ross CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn SPECIAL THANKS Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Rick McCoy and LARP Alliance, Iron Liege, and Song of Evermore. French captions by Farchord Spanish (Spain) captions by David de Alfonso Méndez German captions by Alexander Festini
24 May 2013
4857
Share Video

10:14
Zaboo progresses his love with his NPC mermaid, Sabina. Vork takes a stand for gamer rights by camping outside Game HQ. The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! *******www.liveworkloft**** Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Derek Basco Sujata Day Justine Ezarik Alexandra Hoover Brooke "Dodger" Lawson Brett Sheridan Ted Michaels DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCED BY Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios SUPERVISING EDITOR Nick Towle EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger, Tyler Johnson-Williams DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks ASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence, Maribel Cardones, Chantel Avery, Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams ASSEMBLY EDITOR Charles Shattuck ASSISTANT EDITOR Matthew Blackburn DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Chase Parsons VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith VFX ARTIST Chase Parsons VFX ASSISTANT Teresa Leong CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett BACKGROUND CASTING BY Brian Kameoka BACKGROUND WARDROBE SUPERVISOR Concetta Verna BACKGROUND PROSTHETICS TEAM Shawn Strider, Kai Norman, Tadao Tomomatsu, Jon Ross EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL PODCASTER Kenny Mittleider CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn BACKGROUND EXTRAS Dallas Bloom, Bryan Forrest, Rupert Gonzales, Becky Horton, Anne Lamsa, Alexander Plank, Mod Plank, Joey Rassool, Veronique Schulten, Tadao Tomomatsu, Sean Voltaire SPECIAL THANKS Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Rick McCoy & LARP Alliance, Iron Liege, and Song of Evermore French subtitles translated by Farchord Spainsh (Spain) subtitles translated by David de Alfonso Méndez German subtitles translated by Alexander Festini
27 May 2013
3999
Share Video

6:45
Zaboo begins crafting his perfect partner, Clara makes a video and Codex gets an odd task and an access code. The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! *******www.liveworkloft**** Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Derek Basco Harry Lewis Lily Lundy Ted Michaels Jace Hall DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCER Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Matthew Wilson Ross 2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks 1st MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence 2nd MAKEUP Maribel Cardones MAKEUP Chantel Avery ASSISTANT MAKEUP Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough, Chris Setts, Shawn Maguire POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Khristoffer Newsom VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith CRAFT SERVICES Sophia Sisson CATERING PROVIDED BY Sterling Cuisine PRODUCTION ACCOUTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL FANCAST Kenny Mittleider STILL PHOTOGRAPHER Nikita Bogolyubov CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn BACKGROUND EXTRAS Scott Atkins, Dallas Bloom, Ja Vonna Boykin, Amy Hirschman, Robert F. Ludwick, Crystal Siri, Brett Trusler, Lesley Victorine SPECIAL THANKS Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Blizzard Entertainment, ]Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Rick McCoy & LARP Alliance, Iron Liege, and Song of Evermore Spainsh (Spain) captions translated by David de Alfonso Méndez
31 May 2013
4699
Share Video

9:25
Codex has her first company meeting, Clara gets a new houseguest and Vork plans a day with his lady. The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! *******www.liveworkloft**** Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Derek Basco Corey Craig Sujata Day Alexandra Hoover Lily Lundy Ted Michaels Brett Sheridan Art Cubby DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCER Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Matthew Wilson Ross 2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks 1st MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence 2nd MAKEUP Maribel Cardones MAKEUP Chantel Avery ASSISTANT MAKEUP Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERMS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick TEAM SPARKLES DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider SCULPTOR/BUILDER Greg Aronowitz CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough, Chris Setts, Shawn Maguire STUNT COORDINATOR Thom Williams POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Khristoffer Newsom VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith CRAFT SERVICES Sophia Sisson CATERING PROVIDED BY Sterling Cuisine PRODUCTION ACCOUTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL FANCAST Kenny Mittleider STILL PHOTOGRAPHER Nikita Bogolyubov CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn BACKGROUND EXTRAS Scott Atkins, JaVonna Boykin, Kim Brunner, Ruben Cintron, Rupert Gonzales, Amy Hirschman, Ashphord Jacoway, Brian Kameoka, Rachael Klinger, Emily Kung, Tony Lavoie, Robert F. Ludwick, Shawn Maguire, Kenny Mittleider, Aaron Moreno, Sarah Moreno, Jennifer Ramirez, Jes Reaves, Francis Santos, Aaron Trahan, Brett Trusler, Olivia Youngers SPECIAL THANKS Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Blizzard Entertainment, ]Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Rick McCoy & LARP Alliance, Iron Liege, and Song of Evermore Spanish (Spain) captions by David de Alfonso Méndez
2 Jun 2013
5432
Share Video

9:01
Floyd and the Game team weather the riot outside Game HQ as the Guildies work together to save the day. The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! *******www.liveworkloft**** Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Sujata Day Justine Ezarik Alexandra Hoover Ted Michaels DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCED BY Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios SUPERVISING EDITOR Nick Towle EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger, Tyler Johnson-Williams DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks ASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence, Maribel Cardones, Chantel Avery, Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel YaronILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams ASSEMBLY EDITOR Matthew Blackburn DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Chase Parsons VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith VFX ARTIST Chase Parsons VFX ASSISTANT Teresa Leong CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos KEY SET PA Hanz Dalken PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett BACKGROUND CASTING BY Brian Kameoka BACKGROUND WARDROBE SUPERVISOR Concetta Verna BACKGROUND PROSTHETICS TEAM Shawn Strider, Kai Norman, Tadao Tomomatsu, Jon Ross EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL PODCASTER Kenny Mittleider CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn BACKGROUND EXTRAS Mod Plank, Alex Plank, Tadao Tomomatsu, Sean Voltaire, Cristina Rischio, Kari Swanson, Becky Horton, Kai Norman SPECIAL THANKS Arcimoto, Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Uber Entertainment German captions by Alexander Festini
16 Jun 2013
4127
Share Video

3:11
Kuuntele Spotifyssa: *******spoti.fi/ZxFFou Osta single iTunesista: *******bit.ly/16v0R1K San. Jare Tiihonen, Jukka Poika Säv. Antti Riihimäki, Kristian Maukonen Ohjaus, dop, leikkaus ja värimäärittely: Hannu Aukia Kuvaus: Kimmo Ervola Käsikirjoitus: Jare Tiihonen Maskeeraus: Saara Sarvas Maskeerausassistentti: Meeri Mäntylä Kamera- ja valoassistentti: Kimmo Jalkanen Rooleissa: Aki Ylimaunula, Oona Tolppanen, Aapo Puusti, Sonny Kylä-Liuhala, Jere Aalto VFX: Toni Kari Kalusto: Kinosfilmi Kiitos: Karhupuiston kioski, Laura Tenhunen, Rostislav Aalto Tuotanto: Mete Sasioglu / Filmfly Oy Lyrics: Jare: Se oli se kesä, olin just saanu naimaluvan Jossu tuli ja muutti mun maailmankuvan tuli bailattua, paperit lainattuja kannoin kesäkumeja toiveikkaana aina mukan NE PUHU, et mä vaihdan mimmii ain kun vaihdan sukat VAIK SILLON SULKAHATTU OLI VAAN HATTU VAILLA SULAT se oli huoletonta aikaa kokemattoman ja naivin nuoren pojan maailmaa keinupalloo ja kesälomaa vaan ne sano, et sen kyllä tuntee kun joku kolahtaa mä taisin olla vähän ihastunu Johannaan sit frendi sano jotain mikä sai mut pois tolaltaan Jukka: Jossul on toinen jäbä, ehkä kolmaskin et haluu uskoa tätä, mut mä hogasin ku mä näin sen discossa eilen ne tanssi hitaita käsi takareidel ei sylkee vaihdeta välil kavereiden kun dise päätty, niin se kaveri vei sen Jossu on villimpi tapaus ois parempi, jos se ois sulle vaan yhden illan makaus oot ehkä sokee, mut mä nään mikä tää biatch on se ei oo viaton, sen laji on triathlon en haluu, että se särkee sun sydäntä mut tiedän kyl, et tää voi tuntua syvältä Jare: Frendit koitti soittaa ja varoittaa mut mua oli turha koittaakkaan tavoittaa Jossun kaa olin omissa maailmoissani en harkinnut omilla aivoillani kun ei o elämästä kerinny viel puoliikaan kokee voi ihan luvalla olla vaan nuori ja sokee jatkettiin deittailua jätskikiskan luona mä tiesin, et muut pojatkin tät nättii likkaa kuolaa olin ylpee, se sopi kylkeen uhosin, et must tulee vielä suomen kovin sylkee poljettiin tandemilla landelle weekendiks vaik halusin lupasin, että en kiirehtis eli en saa yhtyy, me pantiin teltta pystyy mut täyskuun valossa hommiin kyllä kelpaa ryhtyy ja siinä innoissaan, kun poika haluu nussii hypättii Jossun käytettyyn makuupussiin ja pesää tuli mut sen jälkeen varpaanvälis jonkun toisen kesä kumi, fak!
18 Jun 2013
9935
Share Video

3:46
*OFFICIEL MUSIKVIDEO* [Officielle A'typisk Links] Følg med her: *******www.facebook****/Atypisk ********www.twitter****/AtypiskMusik *******www.youtube****/AtypiskTV *******instagram****/Atypisk Tekst: (1. Vers) når jeg kigger på dig så kig den anden vej før det ender med jeg viser dem dit sande jeg  i 30 + snakker stadig pik og patter jeres teenage fans er for gamle til det shit i rapper i vendte hele genren ryggen i har været i  de døde snakker ik så hvorfor taler i stadig jeg mener rune rask er en fucking nekrofil fik jer til at begå selvmord så han ku pumpe i jeres lig og selv 6 fod under floppede i graven  prøvede at lave profit men fordoblede moralen  de unge har glemt hva i var engang  selv alzaimer klinikken ka ik rede deres tankegang folk spørger mig A hvorfor ik tilgiv dem for de gravede deres egen grav uden at ville lig i den  medierne suttede jer fra slap men jeg vidste hva i var ude på så jeg kastreret jer straks nu har de ik mer at sut på (Omkvæd) sov godt læg dig i graven gi dit liv op rapperne jeg gik imod herhjemme endte med at gå pop de døde snakker ik så hvornår holder i op A'typisk spytter det der skiller hoved fra din krop så sov godt læg dig i graven gi dit liv op rapperne jeg gik imod herhjemme endte med at gå pop de døde snakker ik så hvornår holder i op A'typisk spytter det der skiller hoved fra din krop (2. Vers) la' mig vise jer hvorn det går ned  skovl gravsten blomster bed  og i kan ingengang tillade jer at klynke over noget jeg mener i bedte selv om at blive spyttet i hovedet i stilte jeres træsko så hvorfor spille macho ingen af jer vil tango jeg kaldte jeres nummer banko forstår ik i stadig lever har det som i 28 dage senere omgivet af zombier der vader forbi mig så hold jeres kæft og lev som i kun kan 6 fod under jorden bitch du er en død mand i siger i ruller tungt kampvægten siger fjer  i burde tjekke jeres bagland før i siger mere  fuck fip ingen gangstas i jeres click  hader ik men i tog selv det første spadestik så jeg slutter hva i starter begynder hva i snakker dansk gangsta rap langt fra lars tyndskids marker (Omkvæd*) (3. Vers) jeg bare mig selv jeg hader ik det ik lige mig  men hvis i falske og ingen konfrontere jer vil jeg i prøvede at nå loc's fans med selvmord som om loc's fans var nede med det trend lort  og når luderen ik har en fanbase i ka nase fra prøvede i at gå tilbage til jeres egen faste skare nu prøver i at snylte jer ind igen gir mig props men det ser vi helt igennem  de siger succes er den bedste hævn man ka få her men i har fået så meget pik i ik ka gå mere og spørgsmålet er ik hvor i er kommet til  men hva succesen er hvis man går på kompromis  blir nød til at pointentere det jeg er født på en gade tro mig jeg vil dø på en gade bløde blod for min gade det for nemt på en plade i ik til at kende på en gade for bitches er aldrig jer selv på en gade (Omkvæd*)
28 Jun 2013
5525
Share Video

6:32
Codex steps into the game with Tink's help. Vork's attempt at currying Madeline's favor backfires. The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! *******www.liveworkloft**** Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Derek Basco Sujata Day Erin Gray Justine Ezarik Alexandra Hoover Brooke "Dodger" Lawson David Perez Brett Sheridan Ted Michaels DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCED BY Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios SUPERVISING EDITOR Nick Towle EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTANT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger, Tyler Johnson-Williams DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks ASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence, Maribel Cardones, Chantel Avery, Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin IngramASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams ASSEMBLY EDITOR Charles Shattuck ASSISTANT EDITOR Matthew Blackburn DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Chase Parsons VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith VFX ARTIST Chase Parsons VFX ASSISTANT Teresa Leong CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett BACKGROUND CASTING BY Brian Kameoka BACKGROUND WARDROBE SUPERVISOR Concetta Verna BACKGROUND PROSTHETICS TEAM Shawn Strider, Kai Norman, Tadao Tomomatsu, Jon Ross EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL PODCASTER Kenny Mittleider CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn BACKGROUND EXTRASDallas Bloom, Bryan Forrest, Rupert Gonzales, Becky Horton, Anne Lamsa, Alexander Plank, Mod Plank, Joey Rassool, Veronique Schulten, Tadao Tomomatsu, Sean Voltaire SPECIAL THANKS Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Uber Entertainment French captions by Farchord German captions by Alexander Festini
13 Jul 2013
3881
Share Video

6:56
Codex and Zaboo try to leave Game HQ, but face complications as Vork's protest outside turns into a riot. The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! *******www.liveworkloft**** Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Derek Basco Corey Craig Sujata Day Justine Ezarik J Teddy Garces Erin Gray Alexandra Hoover Aaron Jackson Brooke "Dodger" Lawson Ted Michaels Denise Pantoja David Perez DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCED BY Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios SUPERVISING EDITOR Nick Towle EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTANT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger, Tyler Johnson-Williams DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks ASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence, Maribel Cardones, Chantel Avery, Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick POST PRODUCER Nick Towle ASSEMBLY EDITOR Matthew Blackburn DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Chris Darnell VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith VFX ARTIST Chase Parsons CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos KEY SET PA Hanz Dalken PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett BACKGROUND CASTING BY Brian Kameoka EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL PODCASTER Kenny Mittleider CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn BACKGROUND EXTRAS Christine Amarantus, Dallas Bloom, Barbara Bownds, Ja Vonna Boykin, Kim Brunner, Joey Bybee, Gregory Castro, Kelley Claypool, Genevieve Collins, Lisa Curtis, Brandon Demaria, Nicole Eng, Mohammed Ganai, Andrew Gleason, Matthew Kuhns, Melissa Kuhns, Emmanuel Lagumbay, Francis Ian Lao. Tony Lavoie, Teresa Leong, Jennifer Luchsinger, Matthew Luchsinger, Robert F. Ludwick, Kenny Mittleider, Aaron Moreno, Sarah Moreno, Jessica R. Paul, Jennifer Ramirez, Francis Santos, Veronique Schulten, Bea Schuster, Crystal Siri, Aaron Trahan, Brett Trusler, Immaculee Zarate SPECIAL THANKS Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Uber Entertainment German captions by Alexander Festini
30 Aug 2013
4081
Share Video

3:39
▶ KUUNTELE SPOTIFYSSA: *******spoti.fi/19ReUPP ▶ LATAA ITUNESISTA: *******bit.ly/17b6lKF ▶ ENNAKKOTILAA CD: *******bit.ly/19U9Hrw Executive producer: Jare Henrik Tiihonen Directed by: Jere Hietala Directors of photography: Jere Hietala & Joonas Laaksoharju Edited by: Joonas Laaksoharju Special effects by: Petri Lahtinen Story by: Jare Henrik Tiihonen Korut: Tillander
2 Sep 2013
27975
Share Video

8:23
Vork's protest picks up steam as Controller Grrl and Black Knight raise the stakes. Codex attempts to talk Floyd down and Tink uncovers some unpleasant truths. The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! *******www.liveworkloft**** Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Sujata Day Justine Ezarik Alexandra Hoover Ted Michaels DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCED BY Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios SUPERVISING EDITOR Nick Towle EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger, Tyler Johnson-Williams DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks ASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence, Maribel Cardones, Chantel Avery, Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel YaronILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams ASSEMBLY EDITOR Matthew Blackburn DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Chase Parsons VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith VFX ARTIST Chase Parsons VFX ASSISTANT Teresa Leong CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos KEY SET PA Hanz Dalken PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett BACKGROUND CASTING BY Brian Kameoka BACKGROUND WARDROBE SUPERVISOR Concetta Verna BACKGROUND PROSTHETICS TEAM Shawn Strider, Kai Norman, Tadao Tomomatsu, Jon Ross EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL PODCASTER Kenny Mittleider CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn BACKGROUND EXTRAS Mod Plank, Alex Plank, Tadao Tomomatsu, Sean Voltaire, Cristina Rischio, Kari Swanson, Becky Horton, Kai Norman SPECIAL THANKS Arcimoto, Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Uber Entertainment German captions by Alexander Festini
24 Sep 2013
3865
Share Video

8:17
Codex tries to investigate the Game leak. Clara's vlogging has a surprising effect and Vork discovers the drawbacks of advocacy. The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! *******www.liveworkloft**** Chat about The Guild! ‪*******geekandsundry****/forums/categories/the-guild‬ Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ‪*******goo.gl/B62jl‬ Join our community at: ‪*******geekandsundry****/community‬ BUY GUILD STUFF: Comic Book: ‪‪*******bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬ NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : ‪‪*******jinx****/the_guild‬‬ CONNECT WITH THE GUILD: ‪‪*******twitter****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******facebook****/theguild‬‬ ‪‪*******watchtheguild****‬‬ Official Fan Podcast: ‪‪*******knightsoftheguild****‬‬ STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Vincent Caso Felicia Day Jeff Lewis Amy Okuda Sandeep Parikh Robin Thorsen ALSO STARRING Derek Basco Sujata Day Erin Gray Justine Ezarik Alexandra Hoover Aaron Jackson Brooke "Dodger" Lawson Denise Pantoja David Perez Brett Sheridan Ted Michaels DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta WRITTEN BY Felicia Day EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey PRODUCED BY Jeff Winkler ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios SUPERVISING EDITOR Nick Towle EDITOR James Deuling CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge "B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson GAFFER Chris Walters BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III KEY GRIP Brian Taylor BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk GRIP Jason Klinger, Tyler Johnson-Williams DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn MattocksASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence, Maribel Cardones, Chantel Avery, Glenda Lemus COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman DRIVER Jere Free PROP MAKER Samantha Newman SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos WELDER Mazin Dajani CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams ASSEMBLY EDITOR Matthew Blackburn DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley COLORIST Chase Parsons VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith VFX ARTIST Chase Parsons VFX ASSISTANT Teresa Leong CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos KEY SET PA Hanz Dalken PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett BACKGROUND CASTING BY Brian Kameoka BACKGROUND WARDROBE SUPERVISOR Concetta Verna BACKGROUND PROSTHETICS TEAM Shawn Strider, Kai Norman, Tadao Tomomatsu, Jon Ross EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia OFFICIAL PODCASTER Kenny Mittleider CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn SPECIAL THANKS Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin German captions by Alexander Festini
2 Oct 2013
3953
Share Video