Results for: richard jackson Search Results
Family Filter:
2:27
discuss *******hipfox****/forum/posts/id_75/ share your thoughts about this movie on the official forum! Tommy Lee Jones ... Sheriff Ed Tom Bell Javier Bardem ... Anton Chigurh Josh Brolin ... Llewelyn Moss Woody Harrelson ... Carson Wells Kelly Macdonald ... Carla Jean Moss Garret Dillahunt ... Deputy Wendell Tess Harper ... Loretta Bell Barry Corbin ... Ellis Stephen Root ... Man Who Hires Wells Rodger Boyce ... El Paso Sheriff Beth Grant ... Agnes - Carla Jean's Mom Ana Reeder ... Poolside Woman Kit Gwin ... Molly - Sheriff Bell's Secretary Zach Hopkins ... Strangled Deputy Chip Love ... Man in Ford Eduardo Antonio Garcia ... 'Agua' Man Gene Jones ... Gas Station Proprietor Myk Watford ... 'Managerial' Victim #1 Boots Southerland ... 'Managerial' Victim #2 Kathy Lamkin ... Desert Aire Manager Johnnie Hector ... Cabbie at Bus Station Margaret Bowman ... Del Rio Motel Clerk Thomas Kopache ... Boot Salesman Jason Douglas ... Cabbie at Motel Doris Hargrave ... Waitress Rutherford Cravens ... Gun Store Clerk Matthew Posey ... Sporting Goods Clerk George Adelo ... Mexican in Bathtub Mathew Greer ... Hitchhiking Driver Trent Moore ... Nervous Accountant Marc Miles ... Hotel Eagle Clerk Luce Rains ... Pickup Driver Philip Bentham ... Border Bridge Youth Josh Meyer ... Border Bridge Youth Chris Warner ... Flatbed Driver Brandon Smith ... INS Official Roland Uribe ... Well Dressed Mexican (as H. Roland Uribe) Richard Jackson ... Chicken Farmer Josh Blaylock ... Boy on Bike #1 Caleb Jones ... Boy on Bike #2 Dorsey Ray ... Odessa Cabbie Angel H. Alvarado ... Norteño Band Member David A. Gomez ... Norteño Band Member Milton Hernandez ... Norteño Band Member John Mancha ... Norteño Band Member rest of cast listed alphabetically: Scott Flick ... Cab Driver Elizabeth Slagsvol ... Nurse (uncredited) Create a character page for: ? Produced by Ethan Coen .... producer Joel Coen .... producer David Diliberto .... associate producer Robert Graf .... executive producer Mark Roybal .... executive producer Scott Rudin .... producer Original Music by Carter Burwell Cinematography by Roger Deakins Film Editing by Ethan Coen (as Roderick Jaynes) Joel Coen (as Roderick Jaynes) Casting by Ellen Chenoweth Production Design by Jess Gonchor Art Direction by John P. Goldsmith Set Decoration by Nancy Haigh Costume Design by Mary Zophres Makeup Department Brian Hillard .... special makeup effects artist Geordie Sheffer .... key hair stylist Dave Snyder .... special makeup effects artist Christien Tinsley .... key makeup artist Christien Tinsley .... makeup artist: Javier Bardem Corey Welk .... additional assistant makeup artist Production Management Karen Ruth Getchell .... production supervisor Robert Graf .... unit production manager Omar Veytia .... production manager: Mexico Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Bac DeLorme .... second assistant director Peter Dress .... second assistant director: second unit Betsy Magruder .... assistant director Donald Murphy .... first assistant director: second unit Taylor Phillips .... second second assistant director Taylor Phillips .... second unit director Art Department Chris Alvarez .... welding foreman J. Todd Anderson .... storyboard artist Mark Bankins .... set dresser Pedro Barquin .... stand-by greens Marcia Calosio .... assistant set decorator John C. Cameron .... assistant property master John C. Cameron .... property master: second unit Dennis Collins .... stand-by painter Sage Emmett Connell .... set dresser Chadney Everett .... set dresser gangboss James Fowler .... set dresser Bobbi Jo Gonzales .... props Peter Grendle .... art department assistant Deborah Jensen .... assistant art director Caylen Johnson .... welding gangboss Roberta Marquez .... art department coordinator Randy Moffitt .... prop maker Cee Moravec .... on-set dresser Tony Perez .... lead man Scott Troha .... lead man Keith Walters .... property master Christopher Windisch .... construction coordinator Jeri Woodward .... paint foreman Randal Woodward .... lead scenic Sound Department Craig Berkey .... sound designer Craig Berkey .... sound re-recording mixer Joel Dougherty .... assistant sound editor Cole Gittinger .... utility sound technician Catherine Harper .... foley artist Eric Harwood .... sound re-recordist Kenton Jakub .... adr editor Randall L. Johnson .... boom operator Jeff Knudsen .... sound mixer: second unit Peter F. Kurland .... production sound mixer Skip Lievsay .... sound re-recording mixer Skip Lievsay .... supervising sound editor Christopher Moriana .... foley artist Greg Orloff .... sound re-recording mixer Derek Pippert .... foley recordist Derek Vanderhorst .... foley editor Byron Wilson .... dialogue editor Special Effects by Mark Ballou .... fabricator: Tinsley Transfers Inc. Peter Chesney Jr. .... special effects foreman Peter Chesney .... special effects coordinator Tom Chesney .... special effects technician Paul Deely .... special effects Megan Flagg .... special makeup effects artist: Tinsley Transfers Jason Hamer .... special effects coordinator Caylen Johnson .... special effects technician Emmet Kane .... special effects technician Sandra Stewart .... special effects technician Russell Tamillo .... special effects first assistant Diane Woodhouse .... special effects shop coordinator Visual Effects by Robert Adams .... digital compositor Alexandre Cancado .... visual effects Vincent Cirelli .... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures Daniel Craemer .... digital artist Chad Dombrova .... lead technical director: Luma Pictures David V. Fedele .... visual effects: Luma Pictures Cameron Gray .... animation supervisor: Luma Pictures H Haden Hammond .... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures John R. Hazzard .... character animator: Luma Pictures David Hochstadter .... digital artist: Luma Pictures Wendy Klein .... visual effects: Luma Pictures Valy Lungoccia .... visual effects Ashok Nayar .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures Ben Neall .... texture artist: Luma Pictures Pavel Pranevsky .... digital artist: Luma Pictures Pimentel A. Raphael .... lead animator Burke Roane .... lead animator: Luma Pictures Charles Scott IV .... digital compositor Gabe Shedd .... visual effects staff Joey Sila .... digital effects artist: Luma Pictures Jared Simeth .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures Thanapoom Siripopungul .... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures Steven Swanson .... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures Jason Yanofsky .... senior lighting/compositing Stunts Christopher Lee Bailey .... stunt performer Laurence Chavez .... stunts Eddie J. Fernandez .... stunt performer Jim Henry .... stunt double: Chip Love Jery Hewitt .... stunt coordinator Toby Holguin .... stunts Brett A. Myrick .... utility stunts Mark Norby .... stunt double: Josh Brolin Steve Rizzo .... stunt double: Zach Hopkins Camera and Electrical Department Phil Abeyta .... rigging electrician Darrick Akey .... assistant camera Ron Alexus .... assistant chief lighting technician Liza Bambenek .... second assistant camera Thomas Bango .... first assistant camera Roger Basquette .... digital video assist operator Paul Birk .... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit Josh Blakeslee .... second assistant camera Bryan Booth .... rigging electric best boy Chris Carroll .... camera production assistant Kevin Fahey .... rigging grip best boy Richard Foreman Jr. .... still photographer Charley Gilleran .... rigging key grip George Greene .... electrician Bruce Hamme .... dolly grip Trevor Howe .... grip Gary Kangrga .... celebrity rigging grip Scott Kidner .... chief lighting technician: second unit Nikki LeBlanc .... rigging electrician Mitchell Andrew Lillian .... key grip Jeff Lomaglio .... grip Damon Marcellino .... assistant chief lighting technician: re-shoots Rick Marroquin .... dolly grip Jesse Mather .... lighting technician Glenn E. Moran .... rigging electric David Jaxx Nagro .... grip Ray Ortega .... rigging electrician Philip C. Pfeiffer .... camera operator: second unit Donis Rhoden .... key grip: Mexico Val Schubert .... grip Michael J. Schwartz .... electrician Jim Threadgill .... rigging grip Greg Travis .... rigging electrician Alan Trever .... rigging grip Alexis van Kersen Li .... film loader Peter Weidenfeller .... grip Casting Department Jo Edna Boldin .... casting: New Mexico Elizabeth Gabel .... extras casting Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting Marie A. Kohl .... local casting associate Amelia Rasche .... casting associate Rachel Tenner .... casting associate Costume and Wardrobe Department Aleah Ames .... key costumer Lori DeLapp .... costume supervisor Jenny Eagan .... assistant costume designer Emily Egge .... set costumer Delia Hauser .... costumer Christine Hawes .... costumer Nikki Kelly .... wardrobe production assistant Claire Sandrin .... key set costumer Mary Beth Sterling .... costume production assistant: Los Angeles Editorial Department Kenny Becker .... color timer Catherine Farrell .... post-production coordinator Michael Hatzer .... supervising digital colorist: Efilm Neil A. Stelzner .... associate editor Music Department Michael Farrow .... score mixer Gordon Gottlieb .... musician Todd Kasow .... music editor Sandra Park .... conductor John Patitucci .... musician Chris Robertson .... music clearance David Torn .... musician Transportation Department Lyle Christensen .... shotmaker driver John Christopher Hicks .... driver Jack Prince .... driver Paul Ripple .... transportation office coordinator Faith Strongheart .... driver: cast Jeff J. Williams .... driver: vip Other crew Andrew P. Aguilar .... additional set production assistant Jeremy Alter .... location manager: additional photography William Arute .... stand-in: Josh Brolin Sage Asteak .... production assistant David E. Augustson .... set armorer Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances Mark Brooks .... animal trainer Doug Burch .... adr voice Jeremy Burnell .... stand-in: Javier Bardem Maritza Carbajal .... set production assistant Michael Chochol .... staff assistant: camera department Stephen Clarke .... production assistant Paul Conti .... video playback engineer Rob Corlew .... assistant production coordinator Michael Dellheim .... location manager Roman Diaz .... production assistant Carrie Fleming .... assistant to actor Jennifer Zolten Freed .... post-production accountant Robbie Friedmann .... location manager: Texas Rachael Lin Gallaghan .... production coordinator Henry Herman .... stand-in: Rodger Boyce Heather Holty .... digital laboratory project manager Matthew Honovic .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Sterling Howard .... stand-in: Javier Bardem Thomas Johnston .... script supervisor Nathan Kelly .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Jesse Kobayashi .... digital laboratory project manager Cheryl Kurk .... production accountant Catie Laffoon .... production assistant Louis A. Lanni .... set production assistant Brian G. Lax .... set medic Mimi N. McGreal .... travel coordinator Marcus Montano .... location scout Laura O'Keefe .... additional set production assistant Jason Owen .... wrangler James P. Queen .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Kristen Rakes .... assistant to actor Jeremy Reisig .... set production assistant Howard Samuelsohn .... dialect coach Dee Schuka .... post-production accountant Philip Seeger .... set production assistant Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances Sue Smith .... assistant production coordinator: Marfa, TX Todd Spears .... payroll accountant Louise Spencer .... publicist Rebecca Puck Stair .... assistant location manager Steve White .... assistant location manager Melissa Wiseman .... key second assistant accountant Karen Yokomizo .... first assistant accountant Travis Quentin Young .... adr voice Carlos A. Montoya .... stand-in (uncredited)
9 Dec 2007
7379
Share Video

3:40
Richard Jackson & Cote Ouest Big Band I feel Good Les Nuits du Jazz 2008
9 Feb 2009
472
Share Video

4:22
Richard Jackson & Cote Ouest Big Band What a wonderful world Les Nuits du Jazz
10 Feb 2009
299
Share Video

9:53
*******bonusspecials****/FOREXBLING-REVIEW/ Forex Bling Interview - Forex Bling Automated Software, forex bling Forex Bling Interview Between Bruce Muir and Yohanes R. Gagahlin and Richard Jackson (Forex Hope Team) Follow me :) *******Twitter****/Forex_Bling Get it Now! *******bonusspecials****/FOREXBLING
14 Jan 2010
160
Share Video

3:52
PURCHASE THIS SONG HERE: *******itunes.apple****/us/album/cimfam-ep/id482598948 Listen to our live acoustic version here: *******www.youtube****/watch?v=olEUtGQpYBs Million Bucks was already played on the radio, on Sirius XM Hits 1!!! Request it HERE: *******www.siriusxm****/servlet/Satellite?c=SXM_PageDetail_C&childpagename=SXM%2FSXM_PageDetail_C%2FOpenContent&cid=1283873676072&pagename=SXM%2FWrapper Watch in 720p for best quality. Wow it's finally here! Our first original song! We wrote all the lyrics, melodies, and harmonies and Theron Feemster (Neffu) produced it. Our choreographer is Richard Jackson. This song means a lot to us and has a message we'd really like to share with you guys - the best things in life aren't things :) We've included some footage of what we've been working on over the past year as well so you can see part of the journey we've been on. All of the outdoor footage was shot in Northern California, where we grew up. We had SO much fun making this video (self shot, produced and edited!) and we hope you enjoy watching it! Thank you all SO MUCH for the incredible support on the Cim Fam EP! We worked so hard on it and we're really glad you guys like it! The past few weeks have been amazing and we only have you guys to thank. THANK YOU ALL SO MUCH :) :) :) - C I M O R E L L I (:
16 Jan 2012
13627
Share Video

1:04
Better late than never! :) The official choreography from the video and live performances. Music: Lady Gaga - Judas Choreography: Laurie Ann Gibson and Richard Jackson
17 Nov 2011
4448
Share Video

3:32
Traffic / Dave Mason, Steve Winwood, Jim Capaldi Induction into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 2004. Presented by RKS Guitars Featuring Kid Rock, Keith Richards, Jackson Browne, Tom Petty, ZZ Top, Temptations, Paul Schaefer and more....
24 Apr 2013
4163
Share Video

4:15
Hey guys, Hey girls ! I tried to make the same choreography as Lady Gaga in her Monster Ball Tour, and I wanted to share it with you. There are some mistakes, and maybe I didn't succeed to make the same steps, but it was really hard to do it only with videos from the concert and not with real persons...(Maybe one day Gaga will teach me the choreo... ^^ ) There are also some parts in which I let myself go... ^^ You may enjoy it, or you may not... anyway I don't care... SO JUST DANCE ! LADY GAGA I LOVE YOU !!! One of your french little monsters !!! (Special thanks to DazzleG for this : *******www.youtube****/watch?v=xA0vggDV_HQ and thanks to GaGa for this : *******www.youtube****/watch?v=GQ95z6ywcBY :) this is just an interpretation. I do not own any of the music or choreography. this song, "Telephone" by Lady Gaga featuring Beyonce, is owned by Universal Music Group [UMG] [NO UMG COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT INTENDED] Choreography by Laurieann Gibson, and Asst. Choreographer Richard Jackson.
8 Jun 2010
162
Share Video

4:00
I just love that song, so this is my personal choreography for End of Time by Beyoncé. With some inspirations, such as Richard Jackson (Lady Gaga's choreographer), Beyoncé's choreographies, and also Filip Lacina's choreo to this song ! Interact with me on Twitter: PhilippeTNT There are still a few mistakes but I will upload another video soon. Thank you for your support, your nice comments always deeply touch me !
20 Jun 2012
147
Share Video