Results for: roberta Search Results
Family Filter:
2:05
Dopo aver subito un tentato omicidio, 7 colpi di pistola nella notte del 17 febbraio 2009 all'uscita di un teatro a San Saba a Roma, Stefano Calvagna viene arrestato e portato in carcere, dove trascorre un lungo periodo di detenzione. Fortemente provato dalla mancanza di libertà e dall'esperienza carceraria, inizia un dialogo con se stesso per riuscire ad accettare il tormento di trovarsi detenuto, privo di libertà, lontano dalla propria famiglia. Solo in un secondo momento cerca di ricostruire le cause che lo hanno portato a trovarsi in tale situazione: ne scaturisce da una parte la propria storia personale, dall'altra il ritratto di una società corrotta, avida di denaro e potere, che non da nessun valore all'individuo. Per circa due anni la sua vita è completamente divorata dalla detenzione a Regina Coeli, dagli arresti domiciliari, dal tribunale, finché nel 2011 decide di riemergere dall'abisso e riprendere la propria vita artistica.
22 Jun 2012
289
Share Video

0:56
ACAB, ou “All Cops are Bastards”, était un slogan initialement utilisé en Angleterre dans les années 1970 par les skinheads. Rapidement il s'est propagé dans les rues et les stades, propices aux guérillas urbaines. Cobra, Nero et Mazinga sont 3 "flics bâtards" qui, à force d'affronter le mépris quotidien, ont pris l'habitude d'être les cibles de cette violence, reflet d'une société chaotique dictée par la haine. Leur unique but est de rétablir l'ordre et de faire appliquer les lois, même s'il faut utiliser la force...
18 Jul 2012
262
Share Video

2:20
A father of Mayan origins and his son Natan spend their last days together before Natan returns to live with his Italian mother in Rome. Spending their days at sea, their relationship grows as they connect with life above and below the surface of the sea.
30 Mar 2013
204
Share Video

14:53
Uptempo LATE RENT Lift Off! 1989 Mikell's TV: JON HAMMOND Combo Lifting Off at Mikell's NYC powered by the top-shelf Rhythm Section of BERNARD 'PRETTY PURDIE drums & CHUGGY CARTER percussion, ALEX FOSTER sax, BARRY FINNERTY guitar and JON HAMMOND at his 1959 Hammond B3 Organ/bass. This highly uptempo rendition of 'LATE RENT', Jon Hammond's theme song from his long-time TV and Radio show is cooking so hard that you won't believe it. Bernard's 2 children, Henry & Phyllis were there to hear their father on Hammond's band and make a cameo appearance. This film was previously shown on Jon's TV show 'The Jon Hammond Show' now in it's 23rd year on Time Warner and RCN TV in New York City USA. Get ready for Lift Off! c)2006 JON HAMMOND International, Inc. NY, NY, USA Tags: Lift Off, Hammond B3 Organ, Leslie Speaker, Jon Hammond, Bernard Purdie, HammondCast, Alex Foster, Chuggy Carter, Mikell's, Hugh Masakela, King Curtis, Aretha Franklin, Steely Dan, Stuff, Concorde Jet, Star Alliance, KYCY, KYOU, CBS Radio, NDR Radio, Hamburg, Frankfurt, Oslo Norway, Time Warner, Psychedelic, Billboard Magazine, MIDEM, Ahmet Ertegun, Nesuhi Ertegun, Roberta Flack, Atlantic Records, Hank Crawford, Cornell Dupree
2 Sep 2007
444
Share Video

4:37
From Jon Hammond N.Y., NY: I was honored to be invited to be with friends, family and Atlantic Records WEA and so many Musicians on this day in 1989 in Lincoln Center. I arrived with Bernard Purdie long-time Atlantic recording artist and we sat together amongst the Musicians, in concert were Modern Jazz Quartet, Roberta Flack, Phil Collins, Manhattan Transfer, Ron Carter, Sylvia Simms and at end after Ahmet's eulogy George Wein played a piano blues with Claude Nobbs on harmonica. Cocktail reception followed, it was somber but warm and joyful at the same time. Now Ahmet has passed RIP, he was always nice to me so I pass this on in their memory. Sincerely, Jon Hammond *******www.HammondCast****
26 Nov 2007
438
Share Video

2:27
discuss *******hipfox****/forum/posts/id_75/ share your thoughts about this movie on the official forum! Tommy Lee Jones ... Sheriff Ed Tom Bell Javier Bardem ... Anton Chigurh Josh Brolin ... Llewelyn Moss Woody Harrelson ... Carson Wells Kelly Macdonald ... Carla Jean Moss Garret Dillahunt ... Deputy Wendell Tess Harper ... Loretta Bell Barry Corbin ... Ellis Stephen Root ... Man Who Hires Wells Rodger Boyce ... El Paso Sheriff Beth Grant ... Agnes - Carla Jean's Mom Ana Reeder ... Poolside Woman Kit Gwin ... Molly - Sheriff Bell's Secretary Zach Hopkins ... Strangled Deputy Chip Love ... Man in Ford Eduardo Antonio Garcia ... 'Agua' Man Gene Jones ... Gas Station Proprietor Myk Watford ... 'Managerial' Victim #1 Boots Southerland ... 'Managerial' Victim #2 Kathy Lamkin ... Desert Aire Manager Johnnie Hector ... Cabbie at Bus Station Margaret Bowman ... Del Rio Motel Clerk Thomas Kopache ... Boot Salesman Jason Douglas ... Cabbie at Motel Doris Hargrave ... Waitress Rutherford Cravens ... Gun Store Clerk Matthew Posey ... Sporting Goods Clerk George Adelo ... Mexican in Bathtub Mathew Greer ... Hitchhiking Driver Trent Moore ... Nervous Accountant Marc Miles ... Hotel Eagle Clerk Luce Rains ... Pickup Driver Philip Bentham ... Border Bridge Youth Josh Meyer ... Border Bridge Youth Chris Warner ... Flatbed Driver Brandon Smith ... INS Official Roland Uribe ... Well Dressed Mexican (as H. Roland Uribe) Richard Jackson ... Chicken Farmer Josh Blaylock ... Boy on Bike #1 Caleb Jones ... Boy on Bike #2 Dorsey Ray ... Odessa Cabbie Angel H. Alvarado ... Norteño Band Member David A. Gomez ... Norteño Band Member Milton Hernandez ... Norteño Band Member John Mancha ... Norteño Band Member rest of cast listed alphabetically: Scott Flick ... Cab Driver Elizabeth Slagsvol ... Nurse (uncredited) Create a character page for: ? Produced by Ethan Coen .... producer Joel Coen .... producer David Diliberto .... associate producer Robert Graf .... executive producer Mark Roybal .... executive producer Scott Rudin .... producer Original Music by Carter Burwell Cinematography by Roger Deakins Film Editing by Ethan Coen (as Roderick Jaynes) Joel Coen (as Roderick Jaynes) Casting by Ellen Chenoweth Production Design by Jess Gonchor Art Direction by John P. Goldsmith Set Decoration by Nancy Haigh Costume Design by Mary Zophres Makeup Department Brian Hillard .... special makeup effects artist Geordie Sheffer .... key hair stylist Dave Snyder .... special makeup effects artist Christien Tinsley .... key makeup artist Christien Tinsley .... makeup artist: Javier Bardem Corey Welk .... additional assistant makeup artist Production Management Karen Ruth Getchell .... production supervisor Robert Graf .... unit production manager Omar Veytia .... production manager: Mexico Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Bac DeLorme .... second assistant director Peter Dress .... second assistant director: second unit Betsy Magruder .... assistant director Donald Murphy .... first assistant director: second unit Taylor Phillips .... second second assistant director Taylor Phillips .... second unit director Art Department Chris Alvarez .... welding foreman J. Todd Anderson .... storyboard artist Mark Bankins .... set dresser Pedro Barquin .... stand-by greens Marcia Calosio .... assistant set decorator John C. Cameron .... assistant property master John C. Cameron .... property master: second unit Dennis Collins .... stand-by painter Sage Emmett Connell .... set dresser Chadney Everett .... set dresser gangboss James Fowler .... set dresser Bobbi Jo Gonzales .... props Peter Grendle .... art department assistant Deborah Jensen .... assistant art director Caylen Johnson .... welding gangboss Roberta Marquez .... art department coordinator Randy Moffitt .... prop maker Cee Moravec .... on-set dresser Tony Perez .... lead man Scott Troha .... lead man Keith Walters .... property master Christopher Windisch .... construction coordinator Jeri Woodward .... paint foreman Randal Woodward .... lead scenic Sound Department Craig Berkey .... sound designer Craig Berkey .... sound re-recording mixer Joel Dougherty .... assistant sound editor Cole Gittinger .... utility sound technician Catherine Harper .... foley artist Eric Harwood .... sound re-recordist Kenton Jakub .... adr editor Randall L. Johnson .... boom operator Jeff Knudsen .... sound mixer: second unit Peter F. Kurland .... production sound mixer Skip Lievsay .... sound re-recording mixer Skip Lievsay .... supervising sound editor Christopher Moriana .... foley artist Greg Orloff .... sound re-recording mixer Derek Pippert .... foley recordist Derek Vanderhorst .... foley editor Byron Wilson .... dialogue editor Special Effects by Mark Ballou .... fabricator: Tinsley Transfers Inc. Peter Chesney Jr. .... special effects foreman Peter Chesney .... special effects coordinator Tom Chesney .... special effects technician Paul Deely .... special effects Megan Flagg .... special makeup effects artist: Tinsley Transfers Jason Hamer .... special effects coordinator Caylen Johnson .... special effects technician Emmet Kane .... special effects technician Sandra Stewart .... special effects technician Russell Tamillo .... special effects first assistant Diane Woodhouse .... special effects shop coordinator Visual Effects by Robert Adams .... digital compositor Alexandre Cancado .... visual effects Vincent Cirelli .... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures Daniel Craemer .... digital artist Chad Dombrova .... lead technical director: Luma Pictures David V. Fedele .... visual effects: Luma Pictures Cameron Gray .... animation supervisor: Luma Pictures H Haden Hammond .... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures John R. Hazzard .... character animator: Luma Pictures David Hochstadter .... digital artist: Luma Pictures Wendy Klein .... visual effects: Luma Pictures Valy Lungoccia .... visual effects Ashok Nayar .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures Ben Neall .... texture artist: Luma Pictures Pavel Pranevsky .... digital artist: Luma Pictures Pimentel A. Raphael .... lead animator Burke Roane .... lead animator: Luma Pictures Charles Scott IV .... digital compositor Gabe Shedd .... visual effects staff Joey Sila .... digital effects artist: Luma Pictures Jared Simeth .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures Thanapoom Siripopungul .... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures Steven Swanson .... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures Jason Yanofsky .... senior lighting/compositing Stunts Christopher Lee Bailey .... stunt performer Laurence Chavez .... stunts Eddie J. Fernandez .... stunt performer Jim Henry .... stunt double: Chip Love Jery Hewitt .... stunt coordinator Toby Holguin .... stunts Brett A. Myrick .... utility stunts Mark Norby .... stunt double: Josh Brolin Steve Rizzo .... stunt double: Zach Hopkins Camera and Electrical Department Phil Abeyta .... rigging electrician Darrick Akey .... assistant camera Ron Alexus .... assistant chief lighting technician Liza Bambenek .... second assistant camera Thomas Bango .... first assistant camera Roger Basquette .... digital video assist operator Paul Birk .... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit Josh Blakeslee .... second assistant camera Bryan Booth .... rigging electric best boy Chris Carroll .... camera production assistant Kevin Fahey .... rigging grip best boy Richard Foreman Jr. .... still photographer Charley Gilleran .... rigging key grip George Greene .... electrician Bruce Hamme .... dolly grip Trevor Howe .... grip Gary Kangrga .... celebrity rigging grip Scott Kidner .... chief lighting technician: second unit Nikki LeBlanc .... rigging electrician Mitchell Andrew Lillian .... key grip Jeff Lomaglio .... grip Damon Marcellino .... assistant chief lighting technician: re-shoots Rick Marroquin .... dolly grip Jesse Mather .... lighting technician Glenn E. Moran .... rigging electric David Jaxx Nagro .... grip Ray Ortega .... rigging electrician Philip C. Pfeiffer .... camera operator: second unit Donis Rhoden .... key grip: Mexico Val Schubert .... grip Michael J. Schwartz .... electrician Jim Threadgill .... rigging grip Greg Travis .... rigging electrician Alan Trever .... rigging grip Alexis van Kersen Li .... film loader Peter Weidenfeller .... grip Casting Department Jo Edna Boldin .... casting: New Mexico Elizabeth Gabel .... extras casting Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting Marie A. Kohl .... local casting associate Amelia Rasche .... casting associate Rachel Tenner .... casting associate Costume and Wardrobe Department Aleah Ames .... key costumer Lori DeLapp .... costume supervisor Jenny Eagan .... assistant costume designer Emily Egge .... set costumer Delia Hauser .... costumer Christine Hawes .... costumer Nikki Kelly .... wardrobe production assistant Claire Sandrin .... key set costumer Mary Beth Sterling .... costume production assistant: Los Angeles Editorial Department Kenny Becker .... color timer Catherine Farrell .... post-production coordinator Michael Hatzer .... supervising digital colorist: Efilm Neil A. Stelzner .... associate editor Music Department Michael Farrow .... score mixer Gordon Gottlieb .... musician Todd Kasow .... music editor Sandra Park .... conductor John Patitucci .... musician Chris Robertson .... music clearance David Torn .... musician Transportation Department Lyle Christensen .... shotmaker driver John Christopher Hicks .... driver Jack Prince .... driver Paul Ripple .... transportation office coordinator Faith Strongheart .... driver: cast Jeff J. Williams .... driver: vip Other crew Andrew P. Aguilar .... additional set production assistant Jeremy Alter .... location manager: additional photography William Arute .... stand-in: Josh Brolin Sage Asteak .... production assistant David E. Augustson .... set armorer Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances Mark Brooks .... animal trainer Doug Burch .... adr voice Jeremy Burnell .... stand-in: Javier Bardem Maritza Carbajal .... set production assistant Michael Chochol .... staff assistant: camera department Stephen Clarke .... production assistant Paul Conti .... video playback engineer Rob Corlew .... assistant production coordinator Michael Dellheim .... location manager Roman Diaz .... production assistant Carrie Fleming .... assistant to actor Jennifer Zolten Freed .... post-production accountant Robbie Friedmann .... location manager: Texas Rachael Lin Gallaghan .... production coordinator Henry Herman .... stand-in: Rodger Boyce Heather Holty .... digital laboratory project manager Matthew Honovic .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Sterling Howard .... stand-in: Javier Bardem Thomas Johnston .... script supervisor Nathan Kelly .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Jesse Kobayashi .... digital laboratory project manager Cheryl Kurk .... production accountant Catie Laffoon .... production assistant Louis A. Lanni .... set production assistant Brian G. Lax .... set medic Mimi N. McGreal .... travel coordinator Marcus Montano .... location scout Laura O'Keefe .... additional set production assistant Jason Owen .... wrangler James P. Queen .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Kristen Rakes .... assistant to actor Jeremy Reisig .... set production assistant Howard Samuelsohn .... dialect coach Dee Schuka .... post-production accountant Philip Seeger .... set production assistant Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances Sue Smith .... assistant production coordinator: Marfa, TX Todd Spears .... payroll accountant Louise Spencer .... publicist Rebecca Puck Stair .... assistant location manager Steve White .... assistant location manager Melissa Wiseman .... key second assistant accountant Karen Yokomizo .... first assistant accountant Travis Quentin Young .... adr voice Carlos A. Montoya .... stand-in (uncredited)
9 Dec 2007
7532
Share Video

0:45
Prima di quel sogno - rivelatosi premonitore - Antonio La Mattina era un uomo come tanti altri, impegnato con il suo lavoro e con la sua amata Roberta ma, da quella notte, una serie di eventi a prima vista inspiegabili, trasformano la sua vita tranquilla in una lotta contro il tempo e l'ignoto proiettandolo, tramite la soluzione di alcuni enigmi, alla ricerca di un suo conoscente recentemente scomparso: Gheppio. Da alcune lettere, trovate dal figlio subito dopo la sua scomparsa, apprende che Gheppio sarebbe stato contattato da Satana con il quale avrebbe avuto un appuntamento nei cunicoli di Caltanissetta. E' con un coraggio spropositato che Antonio, Roberta e Gheppio Junior, partendo da una cappella gentilizia del cimitero, penetrano nelle interiora della città per quello che si augurano sia un viaggio di andata e ritorno.
22 Feb 2008
541
Share Video

8:17
A short film by New York Visual Artist Merrill Kazanjian of Merrillk****. Plot- The Art Gallery Alpha Males get bored watching Doctor Who on BBC and decide to travel across the country to Los Angeles, California to attend the Jen Heaslip opening at the Art Slave Gallery. (This is a very funny movie and series) Francois Pinault, Larry Gagosian , Sir Nicholas Serota, Glenn D Lowry, Samuel Keller, Eli Broad, Charles Saatchi, Matthew Slotover, Amanda Sharp, Frieze magazine and art fair, Bruce Nauman, Jeff Koons, Damien Hirst, Brett Gorvy, Amy Cappellazzo, Christie's, Robert Storr, Iwan Wirth, Zwirner & Wirth, Marian Goodman, David Zwirner, Gerhard Richter, Marc Glimcher, Jay Jopling, Mike Kelley, Paul Schimmel, chief curator, Museum of Contemporary Art, LA, Andreas Gursky, Cheyenne Westphal, Tobias Meyer, Barbara Gladstone, Thelma Golden, Studio Museum, New York, Victoria Miro, London, Dakis Joannou, Richard Prince, Don and Mera Rubell, Donna de Salvo, Shamim, Momin, Chrissie Iles, Whitney Museum of American Art, Daniel Birnbaum, Portikus Gallery, Frankfurt, Steven A Cohen, Michael Govan, Simon de Pury, Phillips de Pury auction house, Sadie Coles, Robert Gober, Eugenio Lopez, Bruno Brunnet, Nicole Hackert, Philipp Haverkampf, Francesca von Habsburg, Jeffrey Deitch, Nicholas Logsdail, Lisson Gallery, Thomas Hirschhorn, Iwona Blazwick, Whitechapel art gallery, London, The Wrong Gallery, New York, Jeff Wall, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Serpentine gallery, Ingvild Goetz, Pierre Huyghe, Tracey Emin, Gilbert and George, artists, collector and gallerist, Dominique Levy, Robert Mnuchin, Harry Blain and Graham Southern, Roberta Smith, New York Times, art critic, Herzog & de Meuron, Swiss architects, Jerry Saltz, Village Voice, Frank Gehry, Javier Peres, Christine Macel, Centre Pompidou, Paris, Eileen Norton, Los Angeles collector, Rosa and Carlos de la Cruz, Ralph Rugoff, Hayward Gallery, Max Hetzler, Berlin-based gallerist, Miuccia Prada, fashion designer, Neo Rauch, Gerd Harry Lybke, Carsten Holler, Maureen Paley, Zach Feuer, Ai Weiwei, Antoine de Galbert, Richard Serra, sculptor, Paul McCarthy, Okwui Enwezor, William Acquavella, Matthew Marks, Michael Ringier, media magnate, James Lingwood, Michael Morris, Artangel, Thomas Krens, Lisa Dennison, Matthew Higgs, White Columns, Lorenz Helbling, David Adjaye, Anita, Poju Zabludowicz, Hou Hanru, Gavin Brown, Lynne Cooke, Dia Art Foundation, Anselm Kiefer, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Matthew Barney, Rem Koolhaas, Ann Philbin, Hammer Museum, Anish Kapoor, agnes b.,Luc Tuymans, Joao Oliveira Rendiero, Lisbon's Banco Privado Portugues, Takashi Murakami, Cai Guo-Qiang, edgy, contemporary, vogue, Artforum, Artnews, Soho, Chelsea, Germany, German, Japanese, Chinese, painter, painting, animation, kinetic sculpture, Queens, Brooklyn, artsy. Artist, gallery. Hobbyist, goer
26 Oct 2012
1121
Share Video

4:39
Supergirl Actionista Launch Party - Athletes and Celebrities Gather to Celebrate the Launch of the Supergirl "Actionista" Collection in Los Angeles --Event Raises Over $6,000 for Boarding for Breast Cancer-- The evening's festivities kicked off with pink carpet arrivals and professional surfer and event MC, Holly Beck introducing the extraordinary group of action sports athletes on the host committee which included: pro surfers Serena Brooke, Leilani Gryde, Mary Osborne, and Courtney Conlogue; snowboarder Roberta Rodger; and pro skaters Holly Lyons, Lauren Perkins and seven year old skateboarding prodigy Alize Montes. Special guests Brooke Burke, co-host of CBS' Rock Star, KayCee Stroh from High School Musical and Lauren Strom from Flight 29 Down also came out to show their support of the Supergirl empowerment message and to help raise awareness about the mission of B4BC.
29 Apr 2008
1165
Share Video

1:23
迪士尼公司在星期一(4月21日)世界地球日宣佈成立新品牌-DISNEYNATURE,今後迪士尼將在這個品牌下製作高品質的自然電影紀錄片,其中打頭陣的就是在去年風靡全球的BBC系列紀錄片《地球脈動》的電影版《地球》(Earth)。 作為迪士尼家族新成員,DISNEYNATURE(DISNEYNATURE或讀迪士尼自然)將把視角瞄準人類賴以生存的地球,同時依靠迪士尼的強大商業平台,向人們宣揚環保理念。DISNEYNATURE(DISNEYNATURE或讀迪士尼自然)總部將設在法國,由曾任華特迪士尼電影集團法國分公司高級副總裁和總經理的迪士尼元老卡米萊裡(Jean-FrancoisCamilleri)負責。 DISNEYNATURE(DISNEYNATURE或讀迪士尼自然)推出的第一部全景展現地球勝景的紀錄片《地球》將在明年的地球日(2009年4月22日)首映。 迪士尼執行長羅伯特‧艾格(RobertA.Iger)說:「我們要在傳承傳統和開拓創新間尋找平衡,『迪士尼自然』就是個很好的例子,我們把迪士尼一貫秉承的理念『在真實生活裡冒險』交到了運用先進科技的當代電影人手中。」(SHOW3) 此外,DISNEYNATURE(DISNEYNATURE或讀迪士尼自然)計劃未來拍攝的電影還有《紅色翅膀:火烈鳥故事》(』THECRIMSONWING』,Shows6.),以及兩部以非洲為背景的《大貓》和《黑猩猩》。 新唐人亞太電視國際新聞部編譯
25 Apr 2008
173
Share Video

6:59
The highly-synchronized stylings of The Jon Hammond Show Dancers dancing to Jon's theme song "Late Rent" aboard m.v. HORIZON Celebrity Cruises ship on maiden voyage to Bermuda with Jon Hammond & Joe Berger directing. Then on to Hamburg Germany years later, same song, same guys, but sadly we couldn't take our dancers to Hamburg. In VILLON Club by Hauptbahnhof. Special thanks to Amy Curtis of Hill & Knowlton Celebrity Cruises and Henry of Villon, ILLUSTRATORP, Jennifer & Knut Benzner. Musicians: Gabriel Coburger, Heinz Lichius, Joe Berger & Jon at the organ as seen on The Jon Hammond Show ©2008 *******www.HammondCast**** Jon Hammond Special Thanks for Hammond's Bolero record: Gary Peterson, Bob Brumbeloe, Bernard Purdie, Todd Anderson, Bill Graham, Mick Brigden, Bob Barsotti, Dharma Barsotti, Kris Hosack, Tim Anderson, Chris Powers, Nigel James, Jerry Pompili, Rita Gentry, David Mayeri-Clear Channel Entertainment/BGP, Steve "Killer" Kahn, Armando Peraza, Davey Crockett, Raul Rekow, Steve Thornton, Mark Hale, Tommy Costa, Heda fam, Jerry Figone, David Kapralik, Rickie Lee Jones, Francis Ford Coppola, Matt Dillon, Zak Starkey, Maggie Bell, Dan Leventhal, Cliff Houston, Harry Murphy, Paul Shaffer, John Hammond Sr.-CBS, John Bishop, Kenny King, Earl Palmer, Kenny Burrell, Zsusannah Petrof, Lenka Czerna, Richard Kubat, Buddy Rich, Lenny Nelson, Howard Plotkin, Hank Crawford, Harvey Waisbard, Dennis Finnegan, Mark Thompson, Bob Weckel-Horizons Restaurant Sausalito, Louis Nanassy, Jane Dornacker, Edward "Black Kojak" Jaynes, Michael Bloomfield, Steve Smith-AMPEX, Aline Claude, Lionel Hampton, Victoria Hawkes, Andy Warhol, Bob Moog, Bill Armstrong, Andy Christo, Bill Wurtzel-Royal Olympic Cruises, Joe Rodriguez, Maria Tschirgi-Local 6, Genevieve Frizzell & fam, Tracey Baumler, Cortt Dunlap, Marcy Drexler-ASCAP, Louis Baldonieri/Dream Street team, Kim Freeman, Bob Scott, Marc Baum, Victor Owens, Jim Thorsen, Steve Wright, John Hunt, Scott Cooper & fam, Al and Leslie Wilcox, George Carlin, Sam Wilcox, Marshall & Krisanne Olson, Saul Salsakovitch, Terri Price, Terence and Matthew Hallinan, Able & Mario-BallyHallinan Prop., S.F. Sheriff's Dept.-Leslie Levitas, Rodney Choy, Teresa Nelson, Clayton Smith, Lutz Buchner, Knut Benzner, Tobias Hartmann, Stephan Meir-NDR Radio, Heinz Lichius, Robert and Otmar Hutya, Heinz von Hermann, Joachim Tucksen, Wolfram Knauer-Jazz Institute Darmstadt, Barbara Dennerlein, Joe Bawelino, Ryan Gioia, John Lee Hooker, Alex Ligertwood, Tarek Omran, Wild Bill Davis, Milt Hinton, Frank Biner, Fang "Barbara" Lin & family, Kate Newman, Judy Chueng, Betty Heywood, Eva Tam, Cordelia von Gymnich, Christine Kern, Wilhelm P. "Charly" Hosenseidl-Frankfurt Messe, Captain Paul Bailey-United Airlines, Pamela Sylvain, Veronica Valencia, Ana Maria Pena-United Airlines SFOEX, Barbara Stokes-UAL, Lainie Hafer, Yvette Julien, April Para-UAL, Janet Berka-UAL/AFA Council 5 Rep., United Twins-May & Kay, Dr. Vartan Ghugasian, Dr. Charles Allison, Dr. Daniel Davidson, Dr. Samuel Gelbart, Marcie Zellner, John Taber-Guitar Center, Waichiro Tachikawa-Suzuki Corporation, Michael Maier-Falkenstein & Maier family-Hammond Suzuki Germany, Igor Flach, Inge Benchakroun-Stadt Hamburg, Laurence Cottle, Paul Rachman, Francoise Pujol, Osamu Yamamoto, Midori Ono, Hidefumi Nose, Kengo Komae, Zeng Jin, Michael Rinta, Yutaka Hada/Mr. Tanka/Taku Yamamoto-CASIO, Leo Fender, Leo/Leo's Music, S.F. Twins-Marian & Vivian Brown, Pete Fallico, Igor and Ilonka Kissil, Yuri Goloubev, James Brown-Tower Records, Pat Klock, Jim Thorsen, Gideon Schier, Alex Foster, Bill Warfield, Judit Halmi, Lori Friedman, Nat Friedma, Mustafa & Maralyn Jammal, Pete Escovedo, Bettina Goersch, Evelyn Weiss, Fee, Matthias, Sigrid Koehl & Peter Tangermann, Johannes Koppen, Kristine Kresge-Hamburg Polizeiorchester, Joachim & Rosi Griebe, Lou & Mimi Holzman, Robert Ross, Emile van der Zee, Andreas Neubauer, Yucel "Ali" Atiker, Frank Poehl, Tino Pavlis, Fabian Hildebrand, Heiko Himmighoffen, Anselm Wild, Victoria Jackson, Herbert Berger, Sabina Hank, Uly Grunwad, Spencer MacLeish, George Greif/Sid Garris, Billy Rayford, Oscar Meyer, Jon Herington, Joe Aloia, Frank Vavosa, Marco Galeazzi-Excelsior CEMEX Accordions, Christine Adams, Kevin Friedrich, Holda Paoletti-Kampl www.accordions**** Renzo Ruggeri, Luca Serenelli, Alex Accordions Guitars, Maria Pragrova, Bruce Hatch & family, Percy Sledge, Paul Marx & Lynne Bertrand- www.KBON**** , Herbert Zorn-Groove City Record Shop, Oliver Groenewald, Christian Schoenfeld, Kevin & Sonja Mauder, Tony Lakatos, Harry Petersen, Dale Meyer, Angelo DePippo, Marty Napoleon, Charlene Berger, Cab Calloway, David "Fathead" & Karen Newman, Antje von Rein, Olivier Hutman, George Brown, Oliver Keller, Bruce A. Douglas, Ulrich Tukor, Bert Gerecht, Ulrich Vormehr, Norbert Hilbich, Andreas Sennheiser, Susan Bernstein, Jim Kelly, Bruce Harrison, Marisa Redanty, Ken Kamlet- www.mptenants**** , Bill Cobham, Robert Doehring, Sandra Hempel, Pascal "Gallo" Hahn, Al "Jazzbeaux" Collins, Christian Zurwellen, Lars Karstensen, Cornell Dupree, Eddie Money, Andre Thus, Ulrich Olshausen-HR Radio, Rossa & Morritz Peters, Ray Tubberville-AFN Radio, Rudy Hurwich, Martin Scheffler, Andre Francis-Radio France Inter, Nils Gessinger, Bernie Fichtner, Faramarz Kheradmand, Christian Munchner, Charles "Chuck" Flores-UAL, Jenny & Roson-Goan-Fann Co., LTD.-Superlux Microphones, Tomoyuk Oda & Sunny Francis-Radio Co Co Lo 76.5FM Osaka/Hawaii, Li Ping Shi-Jiyangyin Jiyang Instrument Co., Jane Dong, Rick Enders, Peter Pan, Janine Roemer-Renaissance Yangtze Shanghi Hotel, Sandro Fontanella-Ketron, Hal Petcher-Guitronics, Joe Franklin, Kuni Mikami, Craig Gower, Wanda Sanchez, Percy France, Torsten De Winkel, Sylvia van Riesen-Hotel Pacific Hamburg, Klaus Rothoff-Musik Rothoff St. Pauli, Doris & Thomas Linecker-DoKa Restaurant, Glenn Derringer, Scott Rootenberg, Les Paul, Elizabeth Chapman, Dr. Joan Garfinkle, Prof. Renee Moreno, Prof. Terry Corby, Prof. Bruce Lilienthal-CCSF, Pete Fogel, Chuck Colin, Kim Delevett-SW Airlines, Tripp, Alan Hall, John Mader, Larry Schneider, Bill Bell, Chester Thompson, Larry Bradford, Art Van Damme, Dick Contino, Joris Dudli, Harvey Wainapel, Steve Campos, Michelle Webb, Keith West, Lee Oskar, Dennis Hoffman, Tyrone Starks, Tommy Schneider, Linda Schmidt, Jo & Mirko Mikovic, Bill Cosby, Barbara K. Starner- Kart-A-Bag, Ray Grappone, Ken Hayes Jr., Steve Copeman, Boris Blanchet, Amaury Blanchard, Ron Eckstein, Carol Kaye, Erik Hopfinger, Burdette Becks, Saul & Goldie Levin, Dr. Hal & Eva Eisenberg, Sylvia Donnie & Barbara Simon, Howard Johnson-Hammond Suzuki UK, Stephen Ferrone, Bennett Friedman, Barry Finnerty, James Preston, Dick Mithun, Tim Cain, Joan Baez, Dennis Hoffman, Michael Wolff, "Lazy Larry" Fredson, Louie Peterson, Tony Germain, Ralf Hoffmann, Uwe Petersen, Jina Jupiter, Don Dean-Smiley's Saloon Bolinas, Terry Haggerty, Sandy Leon, Don Wehr, John Entwistle, Tony Rossell, Desiree Erasmus, Martha Henry, Chet Helms, Erik Hargrove, Ingo Sens, Charlotte Aphibal-Lufthansa, Thomas Reimer, Juergen Wolf-IAJO, Volker "Wolfman" Kunschner, Little Henry, Daniel McKinnon, Azaar Abbassi-Pakistan Intl. Airlines, Amy Curtis, Joan Brower & Joan Bloom-M. Booth Assoc., Adam Scone, Brian Charette, Giovanni Gulino, David Haynes, Neil Witchard, Graham Hawthorne, Chuggy Carter, Sandy & Pat Moriarty/fam, Richard Sharpe, Jeff Samaha-NBC, Dieter Schnapka, Alf Schneider, Beatrix Rief, Hans Romanov, Stefan Klemm, Alain Nau, Derrick James, Uwe Gehring, George Naha, John & Teresa Nash, Dean Kamei, John Hart, Lou Colombo, Tippecanoe "Tip" O'Neil, Jack & Paul Pena, Francois Chassagnite, Oliver Johnson, Jack Gregg, Valery Ponomarev, Ron Sr. & Ron Jr. Carter, Joe Locke, Michael Kersting, Gunther & Krystyna Tietze-Polka Bar Reeperbahn Hamburg, Tom Plate-Pipa Art Project, Tobias Schmidt-Relenberg, Captain Korres, Captain George Apistolas, Jaco Pastorius, Dave Danza, R. A. Cohen & Assoc., Peter Shearer-accordion-o-rama, John Mollinari, Daniel Haaksman, Stefan Hantel-Shantel, Dieter & Ralph Reichert-Birdland Hamburg, Dr. Rudi Petroll, Lothar & Elke Krell, Godawari Poehl, Cindy Blackman, Wallace Roney, Tom Edmonds, Gary Bartz, Joe Aloia, Sgt. Al Wittig, Dr. Jack Adler & fam, Dan & Roberta Mockensturm, Al DiMeola, Ron Polte, Deszon X. Claibourne, Tom Sarig, Danny "California" Woody, Jeff Hess, Vladislov Sendecki, Lucas Lindholm, Sheldon Sweeper, Steve Luongo, Gordy Singer, Bobby Forrester, Taj Mahal, Bonnie Raitt, John O'Donnell, Joachim Neuerburg, Clifton Buck Kaufman, Jack Wilkins, Dieter Lubke, Sourdough Slim, Juergen M. Bahr, Commodore Hotel SF team-Joseph, Bina, Scott, Gitanjali, Melanie, Jeff-Joie de Vivre Hotels, Reinhard Werthner, Carla Caccavale, Teresa Martinez-Westin Rio Mar Beach Ocean Villas Puerto Rico SPECIAL THANKS from JON HAMMOND
30 Mar 2010
6412
Share Video

2:12
Roberta shares her experience of selecting Ditesheim Cosmetic Surgery to perform her eyelift transformation.Eyelifts are carried out by removing the excess skin from the upper eyelid,and lower eyelid to make a fresh-looking eye.
19 Jun 2008
453
Share Video