Results for: robertson Search Results
Family Filter:
2:16
Nikki Beach Las Vegas catches Ministry of Sound's resident touring DJ Dipesh Parmar as he comes to Las Vegas for the very first time. Ministry of Sound rocked the turntables at Club Nikki on June 4, 2011.
10 Jun 2011
269
Share Video

5:02
From SC 02/09/11
23 Feb 2012
226
Share Video

1:50
Theatre Solo
7 Dec 2012
44
Share Video

19:08
With some of the most impressive hard rock credits behind their name, DC4 is comprised of ROWAN ROBERTSON (guitars), JEFF DUNCAN (guitars/lead vox), MATT DUNCAN (bass) and SHAWN DUNCAN (drums). Past associations of individual band members include stints with RONNIE JAMES DIO and ARMORED SAINT, among other notable major and independent label recording artists. Their collective experience has coalesced into one of the hardest rocking bands of the 21st century: DC4
3 Mar 2007
812
Share Video

2:56
Two long-shot 2008 Presidential candidates, Congressman Dennis Kucinich (D-OH) and Congressman Duncan Hunter (R-CA), face off in a bid for ultimate electoral supremacy. In the end, only one can prove victorious. The Fringe Candidates, in order of appearance: Michael Badnarik Al Sharpton Ralph Nader Alan Keyes Ross Perot Pat Robertson Dan Quayle Gary Bauer Barry Goldwater Carol Moseley Braun Dave Barry Dennis Kucinich Eugene V. Debs Duncan Hunter John Anderson Mike Gravel John Hagelin Ron Paul and Tom Tancredo
16 Mar 2007
667
Share Video

2:22
Featuring Tracey Hallam & Nathan Robertson
22 Mar 2007
61692
Share Video

1:14
Cy Robertson and his cow Spellcaster were among the many 4H teams that were competing as part of the annual Stratham Fair that opened Thursday. The children groomed their animals before they were judged. The fair continues through the weekend. For more information visit Seacoast Online. The annual Stratham Fair opened Thursday and among the many events, 4H kids, including Cy Robinson and his cow, compete with their various animals and try to make them look the best they can. --Sent via *******heyspread****
27 Jul 2007
866
Share Video

1:26
A young woman suffocates under the constant watch and belittling of her angry father. When new people and events enter her life, she begins to learn the truth about her past, and what it finally means to truly be alive. Directors: Chris King Starring: Sarah Lewis, Win De Lugo, Darren Robertson, Robert DeLillo, Shellah Garrett, Zachary Hahn, Bill Hindley, Michael Ian, Jeremy Brandt, Alana Sullivan, Benjamin Keepers, Chris Divecchio, Elizabeth Folsom, Terry Pierce & Chip White Running Time: 115 Minutes
30 Jul 2007
1092
Share Video

2:18
Mix of Quiksilver Pro Gold Coast 2007 Foster's ASP World Championship Tour - Event #1 February 27 - March 11, 2007 Gold Coast, Queensland - Australia In apparition order : Leonardo Neves, Luke Munro, Dale Richards, Shaun Cansdell, Kelly Slater, Andy Irons, Luke Munro, Jeremy Flores, Girls, Jake Paterson, Kai Otton, Michael Campbell, Mick Fanning, Kelly Slater, Daniel Wills, Taj Burrow, Kelly Slater, Raoni Monteiro, and the event winner, Mick Fanning. Photos : ASP Covered Images © Aspworldtour**** © Quiksilver**** Robertson, Tostee. Music : Andrew Bird "Imitosis" © Fargo 2007 © Surfingdreams****
27 Aug 2007
3189
Share Video

7:40
USA Xango Utah Xango Training Xango Tools Xango Texas Robertson Xango Sales Xango Retail Xango Recipes Xango Pyramid SchemeXangoProductsXangoPowerXango NegativeXangoMexicoXangoLawsuiXango JackHenriquezandhisfamilyaresharing this.
25 Sep 2007
221
Share Video

2:59
It's the Gnooze! (the G is silent) Chinese toys are coated with drugs, Pat Robertson teams up with Rudy Guiliani, & Bush personally calls the president of Pakistan. Marta Costello hosts the Gnooze - today's top stories in about 3 minutes.
8 Nov 2007
3460
Share Video

4:40
Rudy's New Pal Rudy's outraged that Ron Paul says US foreign policy caused 9/11; but he's fine with Pat Robertson who chalks it up to gays and women who get abortions. We bring you the details in today's episode of TPMtv.
8 Nov 2007
676
Share Video

3:25
For today's Thursday Snack, Will looks at the surprise endorsement of Rudy Giuliani by Pat Robertson.
9 Nov 2007
219
Share Video

5:04
Written by Vancouver Film School student Steven Robertson through the VFS Writing for Film & Television program.
15 Nov 2007
263
Share Video

2:27
discuss *******hipfox****/forum/posts/id_75/ share your thoughts about this movie on the official forum! Tommy Lee Jones ... Sheriff Ed Tom Bell Javier Bardem ... Anton Chigurh Josh Brolin ... Llewelyn Moss Woody Harrelson ... Carson Wells Kelly Macdonald ... Carla Jean Moss Garret Dillahunt ... Deputy Wendell Tess Harper ... Loretta Bell Barry Corbin ... Ellis Stephen Root ... Man Who Hires Wells Rodger Boyce ... El Paso Sheriff Beth Grant ... Agnes - Carla Jean's Mom Ana Reeder ... Poolside Woman Kit Gwin ... Molly - Sheriff Bell's Secretary Zach Hopkins ... Strangled Deputy Chip Love ... Man in Ford Eduardo Antonio Garcia ... 'Agua' Man Gene Jones ... Gas Station Proprietor Myk Watford ... 'Managerial' Victim #1 Boots Southerland ... 'Managerial' Victim #2 Kathy Lamkin ... Desert Aire Manager Johnnie Hector ... Cabbie at Bus Station Margaret Bowman ... Del Rio Motel Clerk Thomas Kopache ... Boot Salesman Jason Douglas ... Cabbie at Motel Doris Hargrave ... Waitress Rutherford Cravens ... Gun Store Clerk Matthew Posey ... Sporting Goods Clerk George Adelo ... Mexican in Bathtub Mathew Greer ... Hitchhiking Driver Trent Moore ... Nervous Accountant Marc Miles ... Hotel Eagle Clerk Luce Rains ... Pickup Driver Philip Bentham ... Border Bridge Youth Josh Meyer ... Border Bridge Youth Chris Warner ... Flatbed Driver Brandon Smith ... INS Official Roland Uribe ... Well Dressed Mexican (as H. Roland Uribe) Richard Jackson ... Chicken Farmer Josh Blaylock ... Boy on Bike #1 Caleb Jones ... Boy on Bike #2 Dorsey Ray ... Odessa Cabbie Angel H. Alvarado ... Norteño Band Member David A. Gomez ... Norteño Band Member Milton Hernandez ... Norteño Band Member John Mancha ... Norteño Band Member rest of cast listed alphabetically: Scott Flick ... Cab Driver Elizabeth Slagsvol ... Nurse (uncredited) Create a character page for: ? Produced by Ethan Coen .... producer Joel Coen .... producer David Diliberto .... associate producer Robert Graf .... executive producer Mark Roybal .... executive producer Scott Rudin .... producer Original Music by Carter Burwell Cinematography by Roger Deakins Film Editing by Ethan Coen (as Roderick Jaynes) Joel Coen (as Roderick Jaynes) Casting by Ellen Chenoweth Production Design by Jess Gonchor Art Direction by John P. Goldsmith Set Decoration by Nancy Haigh Costume Design by Mary Zophres Makeup Department Brian Hillard .... special makeup effects artist Geordie Sheffer .... key hair stylist Dave Snyder .... special makeup effects artist Christien Tinsley .... key makeup artist Christien Tinsley .... makeup artist: Javier Bardem Corey Welk .... additional assistant makeup artist Production Management Karen Ruth Getchell .... production supervisor Robert Graf .... unit production manager Omar Veytia .... production manager: Mexico Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Bac DeLorme .... second assistant director Peter Dress .... second assistant director: second unit Betsy Magruder .... assistant director Donald Murphy .... first assistant director: second unit Taylor Phillips .... second second assistant director Taylor Phillips .... second unit director Art Department Chris Alvarez .... welding foreman J. Todd Anderson .... storyboard artist Mark Bankins .... set dresser Pedro Barquin .... stand-by greens Marcia Calosio .... assistant set decorator John C. Cameron .... assistant property master John C. Cameron .... property master: second unit Dennis Collins .... stand-by painter Sage Emmett Connell .... set dresser Chadney Everett .... set dresser gangboss James Fowler .... set dresser Bobbi Jo Gonzales .... props Peter Grendle .... art department assistant Deborah Jensen .... assistant art director Caylen Johnson .... welding gangboss Roberta Marquez .... art department coordinator Randy Moffitt .... prop maker Cee Moravec .... on-set dresser Tony Perez .... lead man Scott Troha .... lead man Keith Walters .... property master Christopher Windisch .... construction coordinator Jeri Woodward .... paint foreman Randal Woodward .... lead scenic Sound Department Craig Berkey .... sound designer Craig Berkey .... sound re-recording mixer Joel Dougherty .... assistant sound editor Cole Gittinger .... utility sound technician Catherine Harper .... foley artist Eric Harwood .... sound re-recordist Kenton Jakub .... adr editor Randall L. Johnson .... boom operator Jeff Knudsen .... sound mixer: second unit Peter F. Kurland .... production sound mixer Skip Lievsay .... sound re-recording mixer Skip Lievsay .... supervising sound editor Christopher Moriana .... foley artist Greg Orloff .... sound re-recording mixer Derek Pippert .... foley recordist Derek Vanderhorst .... foley editor Byron Wilson .... dialogue editor Special Effects by Mark Ballou .... fabricator: Tinsley Transfers Inc. Peter Chesney Jr. .... special effects foreman Peter Chesney .... special effects coordinator Tom Chesney .... special effects technician Paul Deely .... special effects Megan Flagg .... special makeup effects artist: Tinsley Transfers Jason Hamer .... special effects coordinator Caylen Johnson .... special effects technician Emmet Kane .... special effects technician Sandra Stewart .... special effects technician Russell Tamillo .... special effects first assistant Diane Woodhouse .... special effects shop coordinator Visual Effects by Robert Adams .... digital compositor Alexandre Cancado .... visual effects Vincent Cirelli .... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures Daniel Craemer .... digital artist Chad Dombrova .... lead technical director: Luma Pictures David V. Fedele .... visual effects: Luma Pictures Cameron Gray .... animation supervisor: Luma Pictures H Haden Hammond .... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures John R. Hazzard .... character animator: Luma Pictures David Hochstadter .... digital artist: Luma Pictures Wendy Klein .... visual effects: Luma Pictures Valy Lungoccia .... visual effects Ashok Nayar .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures Ben Neall .... texture artist: Luma Pictures Pavel Pranevsky .... digital artist: Luma Pictures Pimentel A. Raphael .... lead animator Burke Roane .... lead animator: Luma Pictures Charles Scott IV .... digital compositor Gabe Shedd .... visual effects staff Joey Sila .... digital effects artist: Luma Pictures Jared Simeth .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures Thanapoom Siripopungul .... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures Steven Swanson .... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures Jason Yanofsky .... senior lighting/compositing Stunts Christopher Lee Bailey .... stunt performer Laurence Chavez .... stunts Eddie J. Fernandez .... stunt performer Jim Henry .... stunt double: Chip Love Jery Hewitt .... stunt coordinator Toby Holguin .... stunts Brett A. Myrick .... utility stunts Mark Norby .... stunt double: Josh Brolin Steve Rizzo .... stunt double: Zach Hopkins Camera and Electrical Department Phil Abeyta .... rigging electrician Darrick Akey .... assistant camera Ron Alexus .... assistant chief lighting technician Liza Bambenek .... second assistant camera Thomas Bango .... first assistant camera Roger Basquette .... digital video assist operator Paul Birk .... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit Josh Blakeslee .... second assistant camera Bryan Booth .... rigging electric best boy Chris Carroll .... camera production assistant Kevin Fahey .... rigging grip best boy Richard Foreman Jr. .... still photographer Charley Gilleran .... rigging key grip George Greene .... electrician Bruce Hamme .... dolly grip Trevor Howe .... grip Gary Kangrga .... celebrity rigging grip Scott Kidner .... chief lighting technician: second unit Nikki LeBlanc .... rigging electrician Mitchell Andrew Lillian .... key grip Jeff Lomaglio .... grip Damon Marcellino .... assistant chief lighting technician: re-shoots Rick Marroquin .... dolly grip Jesse Mather .... lighting technician Glenn E. Moran .... rigging electric David Jaxx Nagro .... grip Ray Ortega .... rigging electrician Philip C. Pfeiffer .... camera operator: second unit Donis Rhoden .... key grip: Mexico Val Schubert .... grip Michael J. Schwartz .... electrician Jim Threadgill .... rigging grip Greg Travis .... rigging electrician Alan Trever .... rigging grip Alexis van Kersen Li .... film loader Peter Weidenfeller .... grip Casting Department Jo Edna Boldin .... casting: New Mexico Elizabeth Gabel .... extras casting Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting Marie A. Kohl .... local casting associate Amelia Rasche .... casting associate Rachel Tenner .... casting associate Costume and Wardrobe Department Aleah Ames .... key costumer Lori DeLapp .... costume supervisor Jenny Eagan .... assistant costume designer Emily Egge .... set costumer Delia Hauser .... costumer Christine Hawes .... costumer Nikki Kelly .... wardrobe production assistant Claire Sandrin .... key set costumer Mary Beth Sterling .... costume production assistant: Los Angeles Editorial Department Kenny Becker .... color timer Catherine Farrell .... post-production coordinator Michael Hatzer .... supervising digital colorist: Efilm Neil A. Stelzner .... associate editor Music Department Michael Farrow .... score mixer Gordon Gottlieb .... musician Todd Kasow .... music editor Sandra Park .... conductor John Patitucci .... musician Chris Robertson .... music clearance David Torn .... musician Transportation Department Lyle Christensen .... shotmaker driver John Christopher Hicks .... driver Jack Prince .... driver Paul Ripple .... transportation office coordinator Faith Strongheart .... driver: cast Jeff J. Williams .... driver: vip Other crew Andrew P. Aguilar .... additional set production assistant Jeremy Alter .... location manager: additional photography William Arute .... stand-in: Josh Brolin Sage Asteak .... production assistant David E. Augustson .... set armorer Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances Mark Brooks .... animal trainer Doug Burch .... adr voice Jeremy Burnell .... stand-in: Javier Bardem Maritza Carbajal .... set production assistant Michael Chochol .... staff assistant: camera department Stephen Clarke .... production assistant Paul Conti .... video playback engineer Rob Corlew .... assistant production coordinator Michael Dellheim .... location manager Roman Diaz .... production assistant Carrie Fleming .... assistant to actor Jennifer Zolten Freed .... post-production accountant Robbie Friedmann .... location manager: Texas Rachael Lin Gallaghan .... production coordinator Henry Herman .... stand-in: Rodger Boyce Heather Holty .... digital laboratory project manager Matthew Honovic .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Sterling Howard .... stand-in: Javier Bardem Thomas Johnston .... script supervisor Nathan Kelly .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Jesse Kobayashi .... digital laboratory project manager Cheryl Kurk .... production accountant Catie Laffoon .... production assistant Louis A. Lanni .... set production assistant Brian G. Lax .... set medic Mimi N. McGreal .... travel coordinator Marcus Montano .... location scout Laura O'Keefe .... additional set production assistant Jason Owen .... wrangler James P. Queen .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Kristen Rakes .... assistant to actor Jeremy Reisig .... set production assistant Howard Samuelsohn .... dialect coach Dee Schuka .... post-production accountant Philip Seeger .... set production assistant Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances Sue Smith .... assistant production coordinator: Marfa, TX Todd Spears .... payroll accountant Louise Spencer .... publicist Rebecca Puck Stair .... assistant location manager Steve White .... assistant location manager Melissa Wiseman .... key second assistant accountant Karen Yokomizo .... first assistant accountant Travis Quentin Young .... adr voice Carlos A. Montoya .... stand-in (uncredited)
9 Dec 2007
7378
Share Video

3:05
*******www.bagpipe-tutorials**** Pipe Major Bill Robertson bagpipe lessons - finger positions for a bagpipe practice chanter
1 Jan 2008
1331
Share Video