Japanese Idol: Aki Hoshino

Metacafe Affiliate U
Added by Metacafe Affiliate U Subscribe 968
Published 13 Aug 2010
19 159
••• More
Report video
0 0
You have already voted for this video.
Intro to Aki.

Birthdate: March 14, 1977 (1977-03-14) 
Birth location: Japan 
Birth name: Hoshino Aki (星野 亜...
Intro to Aki.

Birthdate: March 14, 1977 (1977-03-14) 
Birth location: Japan 
Birth name: Hoshino Aki (星野 亜希) 
Measurements: B:88F W:56 H:87 
Height: 1.65 m (5 ft 5 in) 
Weight: 47 kg (103 lb) 
Eye colour: Brown 
Hair colour: Brown 
Natural bust: Yes 
Orientation: Heterosexual 
Ethnicity: Japanese

 Hoshino Aki was born March 14, 1977, in Tokyo, Japan. A natural beauty, she entered the world of modeling during her teens, appearing in popular magazines such as Petit Seven.

Ironically, her disproportionately large breasts made her something of an outcast among her skinny peers, and Aki soon made the wise move to transition into bikini modeling. It was during this time that she also began acting, making her big screen debut in 2000 in Supêsutoraberâzu, an action-packed comedy about a botched bank robbery. 

Aki also began appearing in her own low-budget DVD productions such as I am Hoshino Aki, which she released in August, 2002. The film proved to be popular and she continued to increase her exposure through magazine spreads, television cameos and soft-core productions such as Kekkô Kamen: Surprise and Kekkô Kamen: ritânzu, both of which were released in 2004.

2005 was an especially big year for Aki, as she appeared in over a half-dozen direct-to-DVD videos including Honey Angel, Gekkan Aki Hoshino, With You, Milk & Voice, I Wish You Love, and Beach Angels in Hawaii. She also proved her versatility with the release of the upbeat pop albums NyaaA! and Very Merry X'Mas/Kiss and Hugs, a playful showcase featuring Aki along with fellow busty bikini idols Hiroko Sato and Sayaka Isoyama.

The girls joined forces again the following year for the release of Girls Love Live, a recording of one of their boisterous live performances. Aki also kept herself busy that same year with the release of more direct to DVD productions including, most notably, Hoshino Expo, Watashi Tonjaimashita, Play H, Marriage Life, and Aki-Time.

Aki continues to be one of Japan's most recognizable models and has already starred in a handful of sexy new films in 2007, including Dabu Hoshi, Kensa Nyuin and Present. Aki also appears in Awa Dance, a big-screen drama.
Categories: Entertainment
Show moreShow less
Report this video as: