Results for: vfx-supervisor Search Results
Family Filter:
10:20
Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey is a 2020 American Christmas musical fantasy film written and directed by David E. Talbert. Choreographed by Ashley Wallen. It stars Forest Whitaker, Keegan-Michael Key, Hugh Bonnevile, Anika Noni Rose, Phylicia Rashad, Lisa Davina Phillip, Ricky Martin, and introducing Madalen Mills. An imaginary world comes to life in a holiday tale of an eccentric toymaker, his adventurous granddaughter, and a magical invention that has the power to change their lives forever. Decades after his trusted apprentice betrayed him, a once-joyful toymaker finds new hope when his kind and curious granddaughter comes into his life. On December 7, 2017, Netflix bought a pitch from David E. Talbert entitled Jingle Jangle, with Talbert signed on to write and direct the Christmas musical. On September 17, 2018, it was announced that John Legend and Mike Jackson signed on as producers alongside David E. Talbert, and Lyn Sisson-Talbert for Brillstein Entertainment Partners. Ty Stiklorius will executive produce. In October 2018, Forest Whitaker joined the cast of the film. In April 2019, Keegan-Michael Key, Phylicia Rashad, Anika Noni Rose, and Madalen Mills joined the cast. In July 2019, Hugh Bonneville joined the cast. In October 2020, it was revealed that Ricky Martin joined the cast. The film's musical score includes songs by John Legend and Philip Lawrence. The film was released on Netflix on November 13, 2020.
26 Dec 2020
136
Share Video

4:07
This is a Visual Effects Breakdown of a few of the shots we created for Monky (2017) directed by Maria Blom. In the process, VFX Supervisor Alex Hansson and the Haymaker team utilized the latest technology to make the VFX work as efficient as possible, including LIDAR/vHDR survey and Motion Capture.
7 Jan 2018
463
Share Video

1:19
The Walking Dead VFX Breakdown ep 808 VFX Breakdown of some shots Goodbye Kansas did for The Walking Dead episode 808.
7 Jan 2018
244
Share Video

2:54
The Power of Visual Effects (vfx) Before and After shots
10 Jan 2018
565
Share Video

1:07
to see more commercials like this go to *******dropkickmonkey**** Agency: IIBBDO, Dublin Creative Director: Mal Stevenson Art Directors: Jonathan Cullen. Copywriter: Rory Hamilton Agency Producer: Onagh Carolan Production Company: Stink, London; Psyop, New York Director: Eben Mears Art Director: Haejin Cho Executive Producers: Justin Booth-Clibborn (Psyop); Blake Powell (Stink) Producers: Jen Glabus (Psyop); Sophie Kluman (Stink) Asst. Producer: Carol Collins (Psyop) DOPs: Igor Jadue Lillo, Steve Koster Additional Design: Tanya Weiss, John Saunders, Gordon Waltho, Pete Sickert-Bennett, Anh Vu, Ine Van Den Elsen VFX Supervisor: Jake Slutsky 3D: Jeff Lopez, Damon Ciarelli, Iggy Ayestaran, Aditi Kapoor, Saira Mathew, Boris Ustaev, Jeff Dates, Jordan Blit, Josh Harvey, Todd Akita, Tom Cushwa, Lee Wolland, Pota Tseng, Jason Vega, Kitty Lin, Jason Goodman FX: Miguel Salek Flame: Eben Mears, Aska Otake, Jaime Aguirre 2D Compositing: Molly Schwartz 2D Roto Lead: Leslie Chung 2D Tracking Leads: Hyunjeen Lee, Seung Lee Storyboard Artist: Ben Chan Editor: Cass Vanini
15 Jan 2008
1502
Share Video

1:07
to see more commercials like this go to *******dropkickmonkey**** Agency: Campbell Ewald, Los Angeles Vice Chairman/CCO: Bill Ludwig Creative Directors: Robin Todd, Michael Stelmaszek Art Director: Bob Guisgand Copywriter: Duffy Patten Executive Producers: Mary Ellen Krawczyk, Linda Kemp Production Company: Anonymous Content, Los Angeles Director: Joseph Kosinski Creative Director: David Fincher DP: Claudio Miranda Executive Producer: Jeff Baron EP/Head of Commercials: Dave Morrison Head of Production: Sue Ellen Clair Producer: Aris McGarry Visual Effects: Digital Domain VFX Supervisors: Vern Wilbert, Eric Barba CG Supervisor: Doug Wilkinson Editor: Robert Duffy Spotwelders
13 Mar 2011
850
Share Video

1:07
go to *******dropkickmonkey**** to see more commercials like this Client: Adidas Product: Adidas Olympics 2008 Title: “Hu Jia” Length: 00:60 Agency: TBWA/China Creative Directors: Yang Yeo, John Merrifield CD/Copywriter: Sarawut Hengsawad CD/Art Director: Elvis Chau Associate Creative Director: Lesley Zhou Art Directors: Nie Lang, Xia Zheng, Susie Sun, Amani Qian Copywriter: Lesley Zhou, Nicky Zhang, Michelle Wu Production Company: Stink/Psyop Directors: Marie Hyon and Marco Spier, Psyop Executive Producers: Justin Booth-Clibborn, Psyop and Daniel Bergman, Stink Producers: Lucia Grillo, Psyop and Mungo Maclagan, Stink DOP: Alex Melman Associate Producer: Nathan Jew, Psyop Assistant Producer: Kay Chen, Psyop Psyop: Lead TD: Pakorn Bupphavesa Designers: Kim Dulaney, Marie Hyon, Joshua Harvey TD: Alvin Bae, Bashir Hamid, Chris Bach, Damon Ciarelli, Ted Kofsatis, Tony Barbieri VFX supervisor: Theo Maniatis Modeling/ Rigging: Lee Wolland, Kitty Lin, Anthony Patti, Rie Ito, Jaye Kim Animators: Ian Brauner, Justin Burton, Nicholas Johnnides, Gerald Ding, Eddy Estevez, Chris Santoianni, Jae Ham, Jed Mitchell, Melanie Tonkin CG: Mike Papagni, Rich Magan, Pete Hamilton, Helen Choi, Anthony Patti, Tatchapon Letwirojkul, Andreas Berner, Pat Porter Massive: Joerg Liebold and Dave Barosin Compositors: Matt Hanson, Bee Jin Tan, Elliot Blanchard, Borja Pena, Eric Concepcion, Makoto Sato, Theo Maniatis, Aska Otake, Joe Vitale Tracking: Hyunjeen Lee and Seung Hyung Lee Lead Roto Artists: Leslie Chung, Joshua Bush Roto Artists: Joseph Oberle, David Marte, Carlos Rosario, Tiffany Chung, Will Frazier, Max Kornev, Rich Pernice, Jelena Vukosav, Alejandro Monzon, Kristian Mercado, Stefania Gallico, Jess Mireau Editor: Cass Vanini Assistant Editor: Brett Goldberg Cell Animation: Boolab Audio Post: Sound Lounge Music Production: Q Department
20 Mar 2008
3049
Share Video

0:37
go to *******dropkickmonkey**** to see more commercials like this Agency: Goodby, Silverstein & Partners, San Francisco Executive Creative Director: Jamie Barrett Associate Creative Directors: Stefan Copiz, Ari Weiss Art Director: Jack Woodworth, Stefan Copiz Copywriter: Craig Mangan, Ari Weiss, Jamie Barrett Agency Executive Producer: Tod Puckett Production Company: Bob Industries, Los Angeles Director: Jonathan Dayton and Valerie Faris Executive Producers: TK Knowles, John O'Grady, Chuck Ryant DP: Christophe Lanzenberg Producer: Bart Lipton Editorial: Lost Planet Editor: Geoff Hounsell Telecine: Company 3 VFX: Brickyard VFX VFX Supervisor/Lead Artist: Geoff McAuliffe Mix: Lime Studios Mixer: Rohan Young, Loren Silber Asst Mixer: Lindsay Alvarez Graphics Company: EyeBall NYC
16 Apr 2008
603
Share Video

0:36
go to *******dropkickmonkey**** to see more commercials like this Client: Old Spice Product: Old Spice Red Zone body wash Agency: Wieden + Kennedy, Portland Executive Creative Director: Steve Luker, Jelly Helm Creative Director: Mark Fitzloff, Monica Taylor Art Director: Chris Larson, Dominic Orlando Copywriter: Michael Illick Interactive Producer: Marcelino Alvarez Head Of Production: Ben Grylewicz Agency Producer: Andres Murillo Production Company: Epoch Films Director: Phil Morrison Executive Producer: Doug Halbert Producer: Adam Gross VFX/Animation: Digital Domain VFX Head of Production: Karen Anderson VFX Supervisor: Vernon Wilbert CG Supervisor: Brad Hayes VFX Producer: Jason Cohon VFX Coordinator: William Lemmon Flame Compositor: Jonny Hicks Nuke Compositor: Jackie Cooper, Rafael Colon Editorial Company: Spotwelders Editor: Michael Heldman Executive Producer (Editorial): David Glean Producer (Editorial): Dawne Mills
27 Jun 2008
1103
Share Video

1:00
*******marketing-paradise**** *******www.business-garden**** Client: Bakers Agency: Ogilvy, Johannesburg Creative Director: Bridget Johnson Art Directors: Monique Kaplan, Amy Auret Agency Producer: Lisa Jaffee Creative: Shy the Sun Animation Direction: Ree Treweek and Jannes Hendrikz Designs: Ree Treweek Compositing: Jannes Hendrikz Producer: Nina Pfeiffer Production House: Blackginger Producer: Tracy-lee Portnoi Animation Supervisor: Darrin Hofmeyr VFX Supervisor: Marc Horsfield Modeling: Francois Conradie, Hayden Barnett, Rigging: Sandy Sutherland Animation: Richard Clarke, Andre de Villiers, JC Phillips Textures: Sasha Perdigao, Lani Greenhill, Kirsten Beets Fur: Suzanne van Niekerk, Jason Slabber Lighting and look dev: William Harley Systems developer: Neilan Naicker Matte Painting and Flint: Rob Muir Assistant compositor: Monika Vermuelen Live Action: CAB films Director: Bruce Paynter Producer: Charles Galagher Sound Design/Mix: Alun Richards
16 Nov 2008
1054
Share Video

1:00
*******marketing-paradise**** *******www.business-garden**** Agency: Beattie, McGuinness & Bungay, London Creative Directors: Trevor Beattie, Bil Bungay Creative: Pat Burns, Gavin McGrath Agency Producer: Lucy Swallow Production Company: Motion Theory, Los Angeles/Rokkit, London Director: Mathew Cullen DP: Claudio Miranda Executive Producers: Javier Jimenez (Motion Theory), Luke Jacobs (Rokkit) Line Producer: Tracy Hauser VFX Company: Motion Theory Senior Art Director: Kaan Atilla VFX Supervisor: Bryan Godwin Producer: Amber Ventris Compositing Supervisor: Stuart Cripps Lighting Lead: Charles Paek Lead Technical Director: John Tumlin Rigging, FX Lead: Jesse Carlson 3D Artists: Ben Grangereau, Na Song, Jeffrey Arnold, Michael Clarke, Mauro Contaldi, Shiv Dholakia, Chris Logan, Hector Ortiz, Sam Sparks Designers: Angela Zhu, Leanne Dare, Jenny Ko, Peggy Oei Compositors: Andrew Ashton, Matt Motal (1.1 VFX), Deke Kincaid, Danny Koenig, Mario Peixoto, Rob Winfield Matte Painters: Amy Paskow, Ram Bhat, Alan Sonneman Post Production Manager: Sheri Patterson Post Production Assistants: Rebecca Lindberg, Allyssa Allain Editorial Company: String Editor: Mark Hoffman Assistant Editor: Greg Kim Editorial Coordinator: Peter Nelson Finishing: Danny Yoon (1.1 VFX) Colorist: Siggy Ferstl (RiOT) Music: Adrian Sutton Producer: Blaze Music
17 Jan 2009
712
Share Video

0:30
Credits: Agency: Young & Rubicam, San Francisco Executive Creative Directors: Scott Larson and Brad Berg Creative Director/Writer: Paul Cerek ACD/Art Director: Chris Toffoli Executive Producer: Debra Trotz Production Company: Motion Theory, Los Angeles Director: Grady Hall Executive Producer: Javier Jimenez DP: Jeff Cronenweth Line Producer: Scott Gemmell VFX Company: Motion Theory Art Director: Robin Resella VFX Supervisor: Bryan Godwin Producer: Patrick Nugent Designer: Mitch Anderson 3D Artists: Ben Hendricks, Chris Leone Previsualization: Ben Nelson Rotoscope Artists: Rob Liscombe (Lead Roto), Mike Boden, Megan Gaffney Kanae Morton, Sam Winkler, Shihlin Wu Matte Painter: Amy Paskow Flame Artist: Danny Yoon Post Production Manager: Sheri Patterson Post Production Assistant: Rebecca Lindberg Editorial: String Editor: Jeff Consiglio Assistant Editor: Greg Kim Editorial Coordinator: Peter Nelson Finishing: Danny Yoon (1.1.VFX) Sound Design: Machine Head
29 Mar 2009
242677
Share Video